» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Anna-Lisa Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Anna-Lisa Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Anna-Lisa Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006-02-06 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Anna-Lisa Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition for being gently read. Better than average used book ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Cox, Anna-Lisa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stronger Kinship One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

A Stronger Kinship One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Cox, Anna-Lisa other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Very Good. 9780316110181. Advance Reading Copy (Uncorrected). Press material included.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; Catalog #AA49. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ackerley and Hoek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stronger Kinship One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

A Stronger Kinship One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Cox, Anna-Lisa other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: F/F. 0316110183. History of the racially integrated town of Covert in Van Buren County, Michigan, with b/w historical photographs.; MCN13668; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 272 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: McCormick Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith new book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Cox, Anna-Lisa other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW. NO REMAINDER MARK. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith new book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Anna-Lisa Cox other copies of this book

price: $24.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith new book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Cox, Anna-Lisa other copies of this book

price: $30.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Anna-Lisa Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Cox, Anna-Lisa other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Cox, Anna-Lisa other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Cox, Anna-Lisa (Signed) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Photos. Very Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Signed by Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert S Brooks Bookseller, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Cox, Anna-Lisa other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Kinship: a One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

Stronger Kinship: a One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Anna-Lisa Cox other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Little, Brown Date of Publication: 2006 Binding: Hardcover Condition: New/New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0316110183" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Cox, Anna-Lisa other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Fine in dust jacket. 8.4 x 5.9 x 1.1 inches. The story of 19th century Cover, Michigan where the race issue was solved. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: May Day Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Kinship: a One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

Stronger Kinship: a One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Anna-Lisa Cox other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Little, Brown Date of Publication: 2006 Binding: Hard Back Edition: First Condition: New/New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0316110183" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stronger Kinship: a One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

Stronger Kinship: a One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Anna-Lisa Cox other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Little, Brown Date of Publication: 2006 Binding: Hardcover Condition: New/New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0316110183" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stronger Kinship: a One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

Stronger Kinship: a One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Anna-Lisa Cox other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Fine. "Publisher: Little, Brown Date of Publication: 2006 Binding: Hardcover Edition: 1st Edition Condition: New/New Description: 8vo-over 7"-9" tall 0316110183" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Stronger Kinship used book

A Stronger Kinship

by Cox, Anna-Lisa other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Good + in Good jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight but is pulling away from the boards. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. One section of black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith new book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Cox, Anna Lisa other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stronger Kinship: a One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith new book

Stronger Kinship: a One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Anna-Lisa Cox other copies of this book

price: $17.12

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: New in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stronger Kinship: a One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith used book

Stronger Kinship: a One Town's Extraordinary Story of Hope and Faith

by Cox, Anna-Lisa other copies of this book

price: $19.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Astley Book Farm, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story new book

A Stronger Kinship: One Town's Extraordinary Story

by Cox, Anna-Lisa other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO INC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780316110181 ISBN: 0316110183

Description: New. Starting in the 1860s, the people of Covert, Michigan, broke laws and barriers to attempt what then seemed impossible: to love one's neighbor as oneself. This is the inspiring, true story of an extraordinary town where blacks and whites lived as equals. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.