New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Berkeley Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Berkeley Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston, Little Brown & Co (Juv), 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Illustrated By Author. Oblong large quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine tan pictorial dj. Giftable. 37 pages. One of the best of all Christmas stories. A liittle boy in 1939, Movie hero named Red Ranger of Mars and a Bicycle. Breathed's classic Chistmas story told to him by his father. Terrific, wild color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Illustrated by Berkeley Breathed. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0316108812. Text is clean. Glossy pictorial cover shows almost no wear. Dust jacket shows very light edgewear along top edge. Front flap is price-clippe d.; Color Illustrations; 0.5 x 12 x 11 Inches; 37 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Picture Cover Book Fine in Fine jacket. 11 " x 12" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling

by Berkeley Breathed other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to, a Christmas story, an illustrated children's book by the Bloom County illustrator. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Soup Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Berkeley Breathed. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-316-10881-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling

by Berkeley Breathed other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: ISBN 0-316-10881-2. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Very Good condition, with minor rubs on cover corners, pages clean but some creasing on interior edges (as in a well-thumbed copy). Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: ISBN 0-316-10881-2. Oversized Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket with very minor rubs around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $16.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling

by Breathed, Berke other copies of this book

price: $52.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 12 Oct 1995 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 37. 28 x 30 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling

by Berkeley Breathed other copies of this book

price: $57.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: ISBN 0316108812. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good plus condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for author's signature on inside half-title page. Price clipped from inside front jacket flap. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: ISBN 0-316-10881-2. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Berkeley Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Berkeley Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Berkeley Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Berkeley Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Berkeley Breathed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Berkeley Breathed other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Good. Small tear on front dust jacket Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Berkeley Breathed other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv) Date Published: 1994-10 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good HB w/ library binding. Slight bow to front cover. Minor shelfwear. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $10.64

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., c1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., c1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean and bright pages. Book has been price clipped. Lightest of edgewear. Corners lightly bumped. Book is in Great overall condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., c1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., c1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story

by Breathed, Berkeley other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., c1994 ISBN-13: 9780316108812 ISBN: 0316108812

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.