Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780316108812
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Berkeley Breathed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Berkeley Breathed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Breathed, Berkeley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston, Little Brown & Co (Juv), 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Illustrated By Author. Oblong large quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine tan pictorial dj. Giftable. 37 pages. One of the best of all Christmas stories. A liittle boy in 1939, Movie hero named Red Ranger of Mars and a Bicycle. Breathed's classic Chistmas story told to him by his father. Terrific, wild color illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Breathed, Berkeley
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Illustrated by Berkeley Breathed. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0316108812. Text is clean. Glossy pictorial cover shows almost no wear. Dust jacket shows very light edgewear along top edge. Front flap is price-clippe d.; Color Illustrations; 0.5 x 12 x 11 Inches; 37 pages. read more
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Breathed, Berkeley
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Picture Cover Book Fine in Fine jacket. 11 " x 12" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling
by
Berkeley Breathed
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Ed
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Fine/Fine. 4to, a Christmas story, an illustrated children's book by the Bloom County illustrator. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stone Soup Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Breathed, Berkeley
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Berkeley Breathed. Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 0-316-10881-2. read more
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling
by
Berkeley Breathed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: ISBN 0-316-10881-2. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Very Good condition, with minor rubs on cover corners, pages clean but some creasing on interior edges (as in a well-thumbed copy). Tight, sound, unmarked copy. Second printing. read more
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling
by
Breathed, Berkeley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: ISBN 0-316-10881-2. Oversized Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket with very minor rubs around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $16.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling
by
Breathed, Berke
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston
Date Published: 12 Oct 1995 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. light. pp. 37. 28 x 30 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Phatpocket Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling
by
Berkeley Breathed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company 1994
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: ISBN 0316108812. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good plus condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for author's signature on inside half-title page. Price clipped from inside front jacket flap. Oversized. read more
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling
by
Breathed, Berkeley
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: ISBN 0-316-10881-2. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Berkeley Breathed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Berkeley Breathed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Berkeley Breathed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Berkeley Breathed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Berkeley Breathed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Berkeley Breathed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Good. Small tear on front dust jacket Used-Good Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Berkeley Breathed
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1994-10
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Used: Very Good. Very Good HB w/ library binding. Slight bow to front cover. Minor shelfwear. Next Day Shipping! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Breathed, Berkeley
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., c1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Breathed, Berkeley
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., c1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Breathed, Berkeley
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean and bright pages. Book has been price clipped. Lightest of edgewear. Corners lightly bumped. Book is in Great overall condition. read more
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Breathed, Berkeley
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., c1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Breathed, Berkeley
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., c1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Red Ranger Came Calling: a Guaranteed True Christmas Story
by
Breathed, Berkeley
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., c1994
ISBN-13: 9780316108812
ISBN: 0316108812
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|