Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316107617ISBN:0316107611
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. Front has a faint line down right, otherwise in excellent condition. read more
Edition: 1st Edition, English Language
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13:9780316107617ISBN:0316107611
Description: Good in Fair dust jacket; 1992. 0316107611. Book is very lightly used but has gift inscription inside front cover-mild bumping of corners-dust jacket is fair with edge wear and an edge tear. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Little Brown & Co (Juv); Boston; First Printing; 9.19 x 0.3 x 12.1 Inches; 1 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316107617ISBN:0316107611
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. (A51_12/8)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hard/pictorial
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316107617ISBN:0316107611
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good condition! ; lower back corner slightly bumped; inscription to owner inked on front endpaper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (Juv)
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316107617ISBN:0316107611
Description: Very Good. First Edition. First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear. Minor markings on inside cover page and first page. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316107617ISBN:0316107611
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has no flaws. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316107617ISBN:0316107611
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. VG/F, hardcover, there is a large tear in the dust jacket on the back cover near the bottom left corner (approximately 1"x4"), and a smaller one near the top right of the back cover (1" wide). The book itself is in Very Good condition. read more
Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing.
Binding: HC in dust jacket.
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316107617ISBN:0316107611
Description: A near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316107617ISBN:0316107611
Description: Breathed, Berkeley (illustrator) Very Good in Good-jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket is chipped with 4 small closed tears. Not price-clipped. Gift inscription on fep. Text is clean & unmarked. Binding is tight. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316107617ISBN:0316107611
Description: Fine in N-Fine jacket. A square solid tight clean un-read copy. The jacket has some light rubbing, minor edgewear and one short closed tear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Company, N. Y.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780316107617ISBN:0316107611
Description: Breathed, Berkeley (illustrator) As New in Fine jacket. Oversized Oblong. SIGNED Bright clean, fresh and new interior with apple-green endpapers, this first printing has just been signed on the title page by the author at an appearance for his very charming new book "Flawed Dogs. " Dust jacket has some shelf wear, two short closed tears near spine head, now protected in a clear Brodart cover. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.