Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780316084604
(22 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 11/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: Fair. 0316084603 EX-LIBRARY. Great reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Edition: 17th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1488 p. Bartlett's Familiar Quotations. Thick 8vo hardcover with dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket is as new. Cloth covered boards, new condition dust jacket. read more
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: New. 0316084603 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: New. 0316084603 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: New. 0316084603 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Edition: 17th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1488 p. Bartlett's Familiar Quotations. New read more
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
list price: $50.00
our price: $45.00
you save: $5.00 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 17th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1488 p. Bartlett's Familiar Quotations. New read more
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)
by
John Bartlett
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)
by
John Bartlett
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Bartletts Familiar Quotations 17th Edition
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Edition: 17TH
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bartletts Familiar Quotations 17th Edition
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Edition: 17TH
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bartletts Familiar Quotations 17th Edition
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Edition: 17TH
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bartletts Familiar Quotations 17th Edition
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Edition: 17TH
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: BRAND NEW. 0316084603. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: Good. 0316084603 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations
by
Bartlett, John/ Kaplan, Justin (Edt)/ Ka
other copies of this book
Edition: 17TH
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: A new edition of the classic reference, first published in 1855, features more than twenty thousand quotations, representing some 2, 500 authors, including new selections from Bill Clinton, Margaret Atwood, and Mother Teresa. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)
by
John Bartlett
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations
by
Editor: Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 17 REV ED
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 784 pages. (784 pages) first published in 1855, the 17th edition of this work has been completely updated and revised by pulitzer prize-winning biographer justin kaplan. it contains over 20, 000 quotations, representing 2500 authors, 90 of whom are new to "bartlett's", including the clintons and j.k. rowling. edition 17 rev ed (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature
by
Bartlett, John; Kaplan, Justin
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Oversize. Dictionary. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations
by
Kaplan, Justin
other copies of this book
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: New in New jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
abraxus books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations
by
Bartlett, John
other copies of this book
Edition: 17th ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1488 p. Bartlett's Familiar Quotations. New read more
|
|
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)
by
John Bartlett
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 2002-11
ISBN-13: 9780316084604
ISBN: 0316084603
Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|