New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition) used book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 11/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: Fair. 0316084603 EX-LIBRARY. Great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations used book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 17th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1488 p. Bartlett's Familiar Quotations. Thick 8vo hardcover with dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket is as new. Cloth covered boards, new condition dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition) new book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: New. 0316084603 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition) new book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: New. 0316084603 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition) new book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: New. 0316084603 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations new book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $44.45

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 17th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1488 p. Bartlett's Familiar Quotations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations new book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

list price: $50.00

our price: $45.00

you save: $5.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 17th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1488 p. Bartlett's Familiar Quotations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition) used book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)

by John Bartlett other copies of this book

price: $14.73

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition) used book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)

by John Bartlett other copies of this book

price: $16.01

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bartletts Familiar Quotations 17th Edition new book

Bartletts Familiar Quotations 17th Edition

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $24.13

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 17TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bartletts Familiar Quotations 17th Edition new book

Bartletts Familiar Quotations 17th Edition

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $24.13

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 17TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bartletts Familiar Quotations 17th Edition new book

Bartletts Familiar Quotations 17th Edition

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $24.13

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 17TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bartletts Familiar Quotations 17th Edition new book

Bartletts Familiar Quotations 17th Edition

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $24.13

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 17TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations new book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $30.87

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316084603. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition) used book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $38.98

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: Good. 0316084603 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations new book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations

by Bartlett, John/ Kaplan, Justin (Edt)/ Ka other copies of this book

price: $41.05

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 17TH Binding: Hardback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: A new edition of the classic reference, first published in 1855, features more than twenty thousand quotations, representing some 2, 500 authors, including new selections from Bill Clinton, Margaret Atwood, and Mother Teresa. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition) new book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)

by John Bartlett other copies of this book

price: $44.36

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations new book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations

by Editor: Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $58.29

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 17 REV ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 784 pages. (784 pages) first published in 1855, the 17th edition of this work has been completely updated and revised by pulitzer prize-winning biographer justin kaplan. it contains over 20, 000 quotations, representing 2500 authors, 90 of whom are new to "bartlett's", including the clintons and j.k. rowling. edition 17 rev ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature used book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature

by Bartlett, John; Kaplan, Justin other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hard Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Oversize. Dictionary. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Good

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations new book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations

by Kaplan, Justin other copies of this book

price: $48.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations new book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations

by Bartlett, John other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 17th ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1488 p. Bartlett's Familiar Quotations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Good

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition) new book

Bartlett's Familiar Quotations: a Collection of Passages, Phrases, and Proverbs Traced to Their Sources in Ancient and Modern Literature (17th Edition)

by John Bartlett other copies of this book

price: $43.53

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2002-11 ISBN-13: 9780316084604 ISBN: 0316084603

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.