» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild used book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Craig Childs other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild used book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Craig Childs other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild used book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Craig Childs other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild used book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Craig Childs other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild new book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Craig Childs other copies of this book

price: $8.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Animal Dialogues new book

The Animal Dialogues

other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild new book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Craig Childs other copies of this book

price: $11.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild new book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Childs, Craig other copies of this book

price: $13.87

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 322 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild new book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Childs, Craig other copies of this book

price: $15.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2009-03-11 ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780316066471. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Animal Dialogues Uncommon Encounters in the Wild: new book

The Animal Dialogues Uncommon Encounters in the Wild:

by Childs, Craig other copies of this book

price: $23.45

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITTLE, BROWN & COMPANY Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. "reflective but not romanticized, the animal dialogues is a quietly seductive ode to the power of mindfulness. "--people 40pp of b/w illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild used book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Craig Childs other copies of this book

price: $3.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild used book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Childs, Craig other copies of this book

price: $6.31

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Inscription within. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild new book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Childs, Craig other copies of this book

price: $8.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild new book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Childs, Craig other copies of this book

price: $8.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Animal Dialogues new book

The Animal Dialogues

by Childs, Craig other copies of this book

price: $8.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316066478. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild new book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Childs, Craig other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the W new book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the W

by Childs, Craig other copies of this book

price: $11.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: New. "The Animal Dialogues" tells of Childs' experiences among the grizzlies of the Arctic, sharks off the coast of British Columbia, jaguars in the bush of northern Mexico, and others. These stories reveal an entire realm of languages and interactions th... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild new book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Childs, Craig other copies of this book

price: $11.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild new book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

other copies of this book

price: $12.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild new book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Craig Childs other copies of this book

price: $13.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Back Bay Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild used book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Childs, Craig other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Back Bay Books ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild new book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Craig Childs other copies of this book

price: $21.16

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild new book

The Animal Dialogues: Uncommon Encounters in the Wild

by Craig Childs other copies of this book

price: $21.67

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Animal Dialogues Uncommon Encounters in the Wild, Craig Childs new book

The Animal Dialogues Uncommon Encounters in the Wild, Craig Childs

other copies of this book

price: $12.56

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316066471 ISBN: 0316066478

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.