» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
When You Are Engulfed in Flames used book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $5.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Are Engulfed in Flames used book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: Good. No DJ. Little Brown, LARGE PRINT, good condition, looks almost like new, 2008, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Are Engulfed in Flames used book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: Fair. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover some pages w/ rippling from water. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Are Engulfed in Flames used book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: Fine. New copy with remainder mark on edge, minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Are Engulfed in Flames used book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $10.79

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: Very Good. 0316024597 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Are Engulfed in Flames (Large Print Edition) used book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames (Large Print Edition)

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $17.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., Inc, New York, NY, USA Date Published: LARGE PRINT EDITION, 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: GOOD. LARGE PRINT EDITION. Clean, unmarked pages have an occasional creased or curling corner. Cover has a large crease to the top front corner and smaller creases to the other corners, along with some edge bumping and rubbing; no tears. Uncreased, straight spine. No gift inscriptions or previous owner names. 081609 (pva45) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Are Engulfed in Flames used book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. David Sedaris's ability to transform the mortification of everyday life into wildly entertaining art, " (The Christian Science Monitor) is elevated to wilder and more entertaining heights than ever in this remarkable new book. Trying to make coffee when the water is shut off, David considers using the water in a vase of flowers and his chain of associations takes him from the French countryside to a hilariously uncomfortable memory of buying drugs in a mobile ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Are Engulfed in Flames new book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 502 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

When You Are Engulfed in Flames new book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $31.04

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

When You Are Engulfed in Flames used book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2008. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

When You Are Engulfed in Flames used book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008-06-03 ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: Very Good. No handwriting or highlight marks inside. Great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: handyspeedybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

When You Are Engulfed in Flames used book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $21.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: Good. 0316024597 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

When You Are Engulfed in Flames new book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $23.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: LRG Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hachette Book Group Usa Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: "David Sedaris's ability to transform the mortification of everyday life into wildly entertaining art, " ("The Christian Science Monitor") is elevated to wilder and more entertaining heights than ever in this remarkable new book. Trying to make coffee... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

When You Are Engulfed in Flames new book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $27.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

When You Are Engulfed in Flames new book

When You Are Engulfed in Flames

by David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $30.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780316024594 ISBN: 0316024597

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dress Your Family in Corduroy and Denim

Dress Your Family in Corduroy and Denim

by David Sedaris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Naked

Naked

by D Sedaris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Me Talk Pretty One Day

Me Talk Pretty One Day

by D Sedaris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.47!

Holidays on Ice

Holidays on Ice

by David Sedaris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.54!

Barrel Fever: Stories and Essays

Barrel Fever: Stories and Essays

by David Sedaris

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $2.99!

new only from $4.67!