» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett) used book

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett)

by James Patterson; Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2009-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett) used book

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett)

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett) used book

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett)

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett) used book

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett)

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett) used book

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett)

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life used book

Run for Your Life

by Patterson, James, and Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life used book

Run for Your Life

by Patterson, James, and Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett) used book

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett)

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Good. 0316018740 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life used book

Run for Your Life

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett) new book

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett)

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: New. 0316018740 bce. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett) used book

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett)

by James Patterson; Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2009-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett) new book

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett)

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: New. 0316018740 Brand New from publisher case packs-Ships within 1 business day and customer satisfaction is our number one priority. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life used book

Run for Your Life

by Patterson, James, Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good condition. clean pages; book has minor shelf wear; slightly loose spine Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett) new book

Run for Your Life (Michael Bennett)

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: New. 0316018740 bce. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Barker's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life used book

Run for Your Life

by Patterson, James & Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, New York Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 9780316018746. Michael Bennett; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 371 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life used book

Run for Your Life

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Like New. Near Fine DJ. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 373 pages--clean tight copy with minimal wear to unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life used book

Run for Your Life

by Patterson, James & Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life: a Novel (1st Ed. ) used book

Run for Your Life: a Novel (1st Ed. )

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 373 pages, clean text and boards. Looks new. Dust jacket has crease on inside back flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life used book

Run for Your Life

by Patterson, James, and Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just4U, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life used book

Run for Your Life

by Patterson, James, and Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. Audience: General/trade. This book is in unread condition. The owner is the only reader. The cover was removed and is perfect. The condition of this book is the same as a new book in a store. I do take excellent care of my books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn Weiss, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life used book

Run for Your Life

by Patterson, James/Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (t Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life used book

Run for Your Life

by James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover; very nice jacket; no marks; no edition info. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life ( Michael Bennett Ser. ) used book

Run for Your Life ( Michael Bennett Ser. )

by Patterson, James And Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; 2009. 9780316018746. Like new condition. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover.; Hardcover; Little, Brown and Company; NY; First Printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 373 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life used book

Run for Your Life

by Patterson, James, and Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 373 p. Audience: General/trade. In like new condition. Gently read. Smoke free read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy Mundt, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Run for Your Life used book

Run for Your Life

by Patterson, James; Ledwidge, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018746 ISBN: 0316018740

Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 373pp. DESCRIPTION: Like new copy with exception to crease to inside jacket flap. Appears possibly unread. Pages clean, binding tight. Jacket clean with no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cross Country

Cross Country

by James Patterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

The Associate

The Associate

by John Grisham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Double Cross

Double Cross

by James Patterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The 5th Horseman

The 5th Horseman

by James Patterson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

You've Been Warned

You've Been Warned

by James Patterson, Howard Roughan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Shack

The Shack

by William P Young

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.85!