|
Introduction to Child Development
by
Dworetzky, John P
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
Dworetzky, John P
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
Dworetzky, John P
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
Dworetzky, John P
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
Dworetzky, John P
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Very Good. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. EX Library copy with typical stamps, stickers, cards and markings. Minor shelf wear with minor scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Good. Oversize 2 XGood Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
Dworetzky, John P.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Very Good. 0314067485 Glossy hardcover with minimal undeling on a few pages only. Several dog-ear pages. Otherwise book in excellent condition. read more
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996-04-10
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996-04-10
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Good. Cover is a little worn. Highlighting and underlining throughout. Sixth edition A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Salvo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996-04-10
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996-04-10
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Introduction to Child Development
by
John P. Dworetzky
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing
Date Published: 1996-04-10
ISBN-13: 9780314067487
ISBN: 0314067485
Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gloria Books,
INDIA
Reliability:

|
|