» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics used book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

by Sarah K. Herz, Donald R. Gallo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: Very Good. Nice copy. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics used book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

by Sarah K. Herz, Donald R. Gallo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Hinton to Hamlet used book

From Hinton to Hamlet

by Sarah K. Herz, Donald R. Gallo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics new book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

by Herz, Sarah K.; Gallo, Donald R. other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: New. 0313286361 **NEW** Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/$WR3-65. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics used book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

by Herz, Sarah K.; Gallo, Donald R. other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Pub Group, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. Ex-library, hardcover, no dust jacket. Condition: good, library stamps and pocket, pages else clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

From Hinton to Hamlet new book

From Hinton to Hamlet

by Herz, Sarah K, and Gallo, Donald R other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new hard cover book. Pristine. In stock. Same/next business day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: troveofbooks, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

From Hinton to Hamlet used book

From Hinton to Hamlet

by Herz, Sarah K, and Gallo, Donald R other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics used book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

by Herz, Sarah K.; Gallo, Donald R. other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: VG+ / NONE. VERY-GOOD-PLUS HARDBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics used book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

by Herz, Sarah K.; Gallo, Donald R. other copies of this book

price: $13.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Greenwood Press ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: Good. 0313286361 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics used book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

by Sarah K. Herz; Donald R. Gallo other copies of this book

price: $25.23

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1996-05-30 ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics used book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

by Herz Gallo other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Greenwood Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: pp. 127. Book condition is FINE; book is tight and crisp; boards and manuscript pages are bright; previous owner's name on front end page, otherwise no markings in text. English. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Be Bop Bookshop, TN, USA

Reliability: High

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics used book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

other copies of this book

price: $30.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

From Hinton to Hamlet used book

From Hinton to Hamlet

by Sarah K Herz other copies of this book

price: $31.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

From Hinton to Hamlet new book

From Hinton to Hamlet

by Herz, Sarah K, and Gallo, Donald R other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent New Hard cover. Book is from Bookstore Inventory: Book might have a Remainder mark, Minor Edge wear, Hint of Page edge soiling. Book has been Displayed: NOTE: GGRM. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: High

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classi used book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classi

by Sarah K. Herz other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics new book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

by Sarah K. Herz, Donald R. Gallo, other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics new book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

by Sarah K. Herz, Donald R. Gallo, other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics used book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

by Herz, Sarah K., With Donald R. Gallo other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westport, CT: Greenwood Press, 1996 Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: Near Fine. Hardcover. Near Fine. 127 pages, works cited, index, laminated printed paper over boards. Boards have surface scuffs and scratches, contents fine. Uncommon. ns. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics used book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

by Sarah K. Herz other copies of this book

price: $41.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics new book

From Hinton to Hamlet: Building Bridges Between Young Adult Literature and the Classics

by Sarah K. Herz other copies of this book

price: $48.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwood Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780313286360 ISBN: 0313286361

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.