Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312970604ISBN:0312970609
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 1st. paperback ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312970604ISBN:0312970609
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Just about fine, no spinewear, clean pages and tight binding, slight wear around the edges, few nicks on the cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Has 18 pages of blk & wht pictures read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime
Date Published: 2000-01-15
ISBN-13:9780312970604ISBN:0312970609
Description: Slight wear on corners. in A few spine creases. jacket. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime
Date Published: 2000-01-15
ISBN-13:9780312970604ISBN:0312970609
Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, creases, etc. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: 1st PB Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Saint Martin's, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312970604ISBN:0312970609
Description: As New. Signed by Co-Author 262p, 16p of B&W photos (some of which are very gross). Signed on title page by co-author Stephen Michaud, the man who interviewed Ted Bundy! FBI profiler Hazelwood takes us into the world of sexual criminals, including Karla Homolka/Paul Bernardo, Edmund Kemper, Wayne Williams and Harvey Glatman. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312970604ISBN:0312970609
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780312970604ISBN:0312970609
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. General Fiction Light edgewear, no markings. FBI profiler Roy Hazelwood's journey into the minds of sexual predators. Hazelwood's authentic and unique perspective pierces a darkness most of us would like to believe doesn't exist... read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.