» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G, and Hazelwood, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Simbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G, and Hazelwood, Roy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 1st. paperback ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Just about fine, no spinewear, clean pages and tight binding, slight wear around the edges, few nicks on the cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Has 18 pages of blk & wht pictures read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud; Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 2000-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Slight wear on corners. in A few spine creases. jacket. Many of our books come from libraries & sellers. There may be a black mark erasing the name. We offer a monthly book review for our customers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Unique N Unusual, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of... used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of...

by Stephen G. Michaud; Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 12/30/1999 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Very Good. In very good conditiion minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud; Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 2000-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. An average used paperback with wear, corner bumps, creases, etc. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Hazelwood, Roy other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Fine. 0312970609-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G, and Hazelwood, Roy other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Hazelwood, Roy other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Fine. 0312970609. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud; Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 2000-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Good. Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do used book

The Evil That Men Do

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Hazelwood, Roy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Good + Bumping to edges, creasing to spine, sticker across spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do used book

The Evil That Men Do

by Michaud & Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Hazelwood, Roy; Michaud, Stephen G. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st PB Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Saint Martin's, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: As New. Signed by Co-Author 262p, 16p of B&W photos (some of which are very gross). Signed on title page by co-author Stephen Michaud, the man who interviewed Ted Bundy! FBI profiler Hazelwood takes us into the world of sexual criminals, including Karla Homolka/Paul Bernardo, Edmund Kemper, Wayne Williams and Harvey Glatman. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mr. Mike's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators new book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators new book

The Evil That Men Do: FBI Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G, and Hazelwood, Roy other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 344 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do used book

The Evil That Men Do

by Michaud, Stephen G. With Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. General Fiction Light edgewear, no markings. FBI profiler Roy Hazelwood's journey into the minds of sexual predators. Hazelwood's authentic and unique perspective pierces a darkness most of us would like to believe doesn't exist... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Farrell, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The E-Rights Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The E-Rights Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud, Roy Hazelwood other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS IN WORN CONDITION. SOME PAGES ARE DOG-EARRED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Michaud, Stephen G.; Hazelwood, Roy other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's True Crime ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Good. 0312970609 Author copyright. Full line number. (first printing) We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators used book

The Evil That Men Do: Fbi Profiler Roy Hazelwood's Journey Into the Minds of Sexual Predators

by Stephen G. Michaud other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312970604 ISBN: 0312970609

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.