Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing, edge wear, yellowing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 514 p. Brandenburg, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, read once, light creases on spine, slight shelf wear to cover. 514 p.; 1.15" x 6.73" x 4.18". Brandenburg, 1. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Good. 0312965257 SS--This mass market paperback book is in good shape! FIRST EDITION! FULL NUMBER LINE--10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1! ! ! A solid, intact copy with some creasing of spine & wear on covers/edges--signs of having been read and enjoyed a time or two--BUT COMPLETELY INTACT! Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a solid copy! read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A touch of shelfwear otherwise book appears new. SYNOPSIS: Joseph Volkmann knows that a string of killings around the world are linked by a single purpose. And he knows that Erica Kranz, whose journalist cousin had stumbled onto the story, is linked to the plot. And he is about to plunge through a realm of terrorism, fanaticism, and deception as he stares into the face of evil... read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Good. 0312965257 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02607975 _ read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book spine and hinges tight, pages clean and crisp. Covers bright and glossy, like new. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 514 p. Brandenburg, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 514 p. Brandenburg, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780312965259ISBN:0312965257
Description: Good. ---Good. in No Jacket DJ. 261 pages. Interior near flawless some aging; Boards have edging and corner wear. Slight foxing on text block. Remainder edition. Binding is Soft Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.