» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
The Concrete Blonde used book

The Concrete Blonde

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 390 p. Harry Bosch (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brock Roberts Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde used book

The Concrete Blonde

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Previous owner's name inside. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 390 p. Harry Bosch (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde used book

The Concrete Blonde

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 390 p. Harry Bosch (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde used book

The Concrete Blonde

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 390 p. Harry Bosch (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Disturbed Creations, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Good. 0312955006 SS--This mass market paperback is in GOOD SHAPE! FIRST EDITION! Some creasing of the spine and standard wear for a used book. Has store stamp on top border. SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a good, solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Good. 0312955006 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde used book

The Concrete Blonde

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 7/15/1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Very Good. 0312955006 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X26L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 7/15/1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Very Good. 0312955006 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 7/15/1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Very Good. 0312955006 Thanks 41G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Very Good. 0312955006 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Good. 0312955006 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Good. 0312955006 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Good. 0312955006 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde used book

The Concrete Blonde

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Concrete Blonde, the used book

Concrete Blonde, the

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1995-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Fair. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. Harry Bosch Mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1995-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Fair. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde used book

The Concrete Blonde

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 390 p. Harry Bosch (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde used book

The Concrete Blonde

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 390 p. Harry Bosch (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Very Good. 0312955006 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1995-07-15 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with some edgewear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Good. 0312955006. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde used book

The Concrete Blonde

by Connelly, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Grade: D. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: Worn cover, lower right corner clipped. Editions vary. 397 pages. They called him the dollmaker...The serial killer who stalked Los Angeles and left... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch) used book

The Concrete Blonde (Harry Bosch)

by Michael Connelly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312955007 ISBN: 0312955006

Description: Very Good. A good to very good condition book. Moderate cover wear. 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Black ice

Black ice

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

Last coyote

Last coyote

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.72!

The Black Echo

The Black Echo

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

City of Bones

City of Bones

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Angels Flight

Angels Flight

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.04!

Darkness More Than Night

Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!