» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 348 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Slight red mark on inside page; slight tear of dust jacket. Does not take away from overall condition of book. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joni's Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1986-05 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Very Good. 0312937245 Binding and Pages: Excellent, moderately tanned pages. Dustjacket: Very good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Acceptable in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-First (Number Line w/ 1 present)--Gutter cracking at title page. Ex-Library in unclipped DJ. Mild spine lean and edge rubbing to covers. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Saint Martin's Press, LLC, 1986 Date Published: 1986-05 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Good. Type: Hardcover Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 348 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 348 p. Audience: General/trade. 2 copies, one with jacket encased in mylar, the other with no mylar and some foxing to the edges of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Very Good. Gift quality condition. 1st printing. Dust jacket protected with mylar cover. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 5/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 5/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library 1st 05/86 front free Binding: Hardback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1986-05 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Hardback: Tor: Ex-Library 1st 05/86: Has front free end page removed, library stamps many places and circulation pocket on rear free end page: Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Garland, Linda / risso, Carol. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Tor/Tom Doherty1986. ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: 1st edition, 1st printing. 348pp, 8vo. F/NF. Hardcover in dust jacket. Everything clean, tight, crisp, no markings. DJ has a trace of rubbing to head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Piers Anthony other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; dj lightly rubbed w/ minor edge wear-book very lightly bumped-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 1986; c1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. 348 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR, NY, USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Near Fine. G, Dj Edge Tears. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers (Pseudonym Of Piers Anthony Dillingham Jacob) [Dust Wrapper Art By Linda Garland, Design By Carol Russo] other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates [1986], [New York] Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. First edition. 348 pages. VG copy [spine head bumped with a 1/4" tear, light top edge foxing] in Near Fine Dust Wrapper [1/4" spine head tear]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: NEAR FINE in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First American edition hard cover with dust jacket, NF/NF. Unmarked, tight, crisp copy with slight shelf wear. Jacket has a slight discoloration to top of rear flap. New mylar cover. Jacket illustration by Linda Garland. 348pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine copy in a very good dust jacket with a short repaired tear at the upper spine edge, now protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: As New in As New jacket. Beautifully illustrated dust jacket. Book appears to have been opened very few times. magic, menace, and mystery in Florida. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Rosebud, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shade of the Tree used book

Shade of the Tree

by Anthony, Piers other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312937249 ISBN: 0312937245

Description: Near Fine. New York: Tor, 1986. First Printing as stated with date and number line. Near Fine/Near Fine. Slight bumping to spine and light rubbing to DJ's edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FitzRoy and Associates, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Split Infinity

Split Infinity

by Piers Anthony

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

On a Pale Horse

On a Pale Horse

by Piers Anthony

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Chimaera's Copper

Chimaera's Copper

by Piers Anthony

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.24!

Shame of Man

Shame of Man

by Piers Anthony

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Hope of Earth

Hope of Earth

by Piers Anthony

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.68!

Ox

by Piers Anthony

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.55!