Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780312926021ISBN:0312926022
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780312926021ISBN:0312926022
Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. The pages are yellowing. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13:9780312926021ISBN:0312926022
Description: Very Good. 0312926022 Mass Market Paperback, autographed by author, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13:9780312926021ISBN:0312926022
Description: Very Good. 0312926022 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780312926021ISBN:0312926022
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NEW in EXCELLENT condition from my SMOKE FREE collection. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 307 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13:9780312926021ISBN:0312926022
Description: Very Good. 0312926022 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks
ISBN-13:9780312926021ISBN:0312926022
Description: Very Good. 0312926022 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: St. Martins Press
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780312926021ISBN:0312926022
Description: Good. Covers show some wear, crease on spine, otherwise a nice clean copy. Photos available. "Tempting you to turn pages since 1991. " read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.