» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Graham Masterton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Graham Masterton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Masterton, Graham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Good. 0312873824 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Masterton, Graham other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor, N. Y. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Light yellowing pages...Spine cock.........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Masterton, Graham other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Tor Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Book has a sticker in back and a stamp in front from library. Dust Jacket is in protective plastic with library sticker on plastic. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 332 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FamilyBuddy, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Masterson, Graham other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL STAMPS AND POCKETS, DJ IS MYLAR WRAPPED. POLAND FICTION WARSAW GENERAL THRILLERS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chosen Child new book

The Chosen Child

by Graham Masterton other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 332 pages. 8.80 x 6.00 x 1.20 in. 16.8 oz. In Warsaw to oversee the construction of a new hotel, executive Sarah Leonard joins forces with Polish police detective Stefan Rej to investigate a series of bizarre murders plaguing the construction site, only to encounter a serial killer known as the Executioner, who could be the result of a Nazi-breeding program gone wrong or the embodiment of a century-old urban legend. Sarah ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Masterton, Graham other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: [0-312-87382-4] 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover)...Near fine in dust jacket.......(Horror) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Masterton, Graham other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Cloth Publisher: Tor, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Masterton, Graham other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Graham Masterton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Graham Masterton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Ex-Library. pp. 320. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Graham Masterton other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Masterton, Graham other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Very good/Very good. Previous owner initials in ink at top of first page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Masterton, Graham other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Masterton, Graham other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Masterton, Graham other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Masterton, Graham other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Dustjacket is in a mylar cover. 0312873824. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

other copies of this book

price: $8.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Good. Ex-library, usual marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chosen Child used book

Chosen Child

by Masterton, Graham other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First U.S. edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dj, Publisher: Tor, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Very good; Collectible. Unpleasant novel about a nasty entity that is killing people and chopping their heads off in the sewers near Warsaw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Chosen Child used book

The Chosen Child

by Masterton, Graham other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312873820 ISBN: 0312873824

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Terrible Beauty

A Terrible Beauty

by Graham Masterton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

House That Jack Built

House That Jack Built

by Graham Masterton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.13!

Trauma

Trauma

by Graham Masterton

see all from $2.35!

Master of Lies

by Graham Masterton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!

Burning

by Graham Masterton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $46.50!

Mirror

by Graham Masterton

see all from $2.50!

new only from $57.25!