» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Paperback Edition Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice new book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: New. 0312865848. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Very Good+ As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, a little sticker residue on the spine, one corner of cover curls up a bit, and other light to moderate shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Fine. 0312865848. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Fine. 0312865848 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Very Good ++ Trade paperback, 316 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $9.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor / Tom Doherty Associates [1998], New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Near Fine. First edition thus. "Take a pair of time-hopping con artists looking for their next mark. Add a naive and incredibly rich young scientist waiting to be fleeced. Stir together in the volatile political atmosphere of Roman-occupied Jerusalem at the time of the Crucifixion. The result: a wickedly entertaining blend of screwball comedy and biting social satire from one of science fiction's most honored authors". 376 pages. Near Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice new book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by John Kessel other copies of this book

price: $12.33

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.30 x 5.80 x 0.80 in. 12.8 oz. Dr. Vannice is young and very, very rich. Returning from the Cretaceous period with a living baby dinosaur, he encounters two con artists who are working across time--and they know an opportunity when they see it! The most deft, most entertaining, and politically savvy time-travel novel of the '90s. --The Washington Post. This clever mix of dry satire and broad farce is a fairly faithful SF ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice new book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

list price: $18.99

our price: $16.45

you save: $2.54 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A beautiful copy of this fine time-travel fantasy. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Soft cover wraps show no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Gift quality condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinxy Media, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Very Good. Slightly cocked, light creases to spine, but tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Good. Pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners dented, creased slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st first Binding: paperback Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tor Classics Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Very Good+; Crisp sharp page edge, no wear. 0312865848. 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: History Mystery Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Good+ Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Signed by Author Signed by Kessel on title page. Trade paperback. Some spine creasing. Some edge and corner wear. Covers have light scratches. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice new book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $14.36

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TOR BOOKS % ST MARTINS PR INC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: New. Dr. Vannice is young and very, very rich. Returning from the Cretaceous period with a living baby dinosaur, he encounters two con artists who are working across time--and they know an opportunity when they see it! "The most deft, most entertaining, a... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr Nice used book

Corrupting Dr Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Science Fiction, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Tor Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Fine. 1st trade edition paperback, fine as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice used book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback, Publisher: Tor ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: Very good; Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Corrupting Dr. Nice new book

Corrupting Dr. Nice

by Kessel, John other copies of this book

price: $15.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312865849 ISBN: 0312865848

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.