Description: Fine. 0312864434 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9780312864439ISBN:0312864434
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Forge Books, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge-Tom Doherty, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780312864439ISBN:0312864434
Description: Edward Miller; Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 623 pp. Navy blue boards lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Edward Miller. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2001-04
ISBN-13:9780312864439ISBN:0312864434
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2001-04
ISBN-13:9780312864439ISBN:0312864434
Description: Very Good. COLLECTIBLE! 1st Edition (Stated), 1st Printing (w/full number line) 2001 Forge Books/Tom Doherty Associates (Publisher; NY) HARDBACK; text clean/UNMARKED; paper just starting to show a little age; color cover few minor surface scratches (mostly on back)/edge wear w/no tears + coupla tiny nicks; price unclipped; spine strong; NOT x-library; No remainder mark; Not book club; 624 pages; full-page map; prologue; 6 books/39 chapters; epilogue; brief author biography; wrap-around color ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780312864439ISBN:0312864434
Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312864434. 1.85 x 9.52 x 6.52 Inches; 624 pages; Lightly bumped bottom front corner, ding in bottom edge of front board. Black dot remainder mark to page edges. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780312864439ISBN:0312864434
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 624 p. Camulod Chronicles (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. SHIPS VIA US MAIL read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge / A Tom Doherty Associates Book, N.Y.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780312864439ISBN:0312864434
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Tom Doherty Associates First Edition. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. Appears unread-As New. Dj not price clipped; no remainder or other marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2001-04
ISBN-13:9780312864439ISBN:0312864434
Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD TO LIKE NEW CONDITION-HARD BACK WITHOUT DUST JACKET. NOT A BARGAIN OR BOOK CLUB BOOK! PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2001-04
ISBN-13:9780312864439ISBN:0312864434
Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT FOR THE COLLECTOR. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! VERY GOOD TO LIKE NEW CONDITION-TANNING OR STAIN ON PAGE EDGE DONE WHILE IN INVENTORY. LOOKS LIKE NEVER BEEN READ. HARD BACK. NOT A BARGAIN OR BOOK CLUB BOOK! HAS REMAINDER MARK. PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2001-04
ISBN-13:9780312864439ISBN:0312864434
Description: Like New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! LIKE NEW TO NEW CONDITION-HARD BACK. MINOR COVER AND SHELF WEAR. NOT A BARGAIN OR REMAINDER! PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Forge Books
Date Published: 2001-04
ISBN-13:9780312864439ISBN:0312864434
Description: New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! NEW CONDITION-HARD BACK WITH DUST JACKET, HAS REMAINDER MARK. NOT A BARGAIN OR BOOK CLUB BOOK! PAGES CLEAN, TIGHT BINDING NO WRITING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST AND ALWAYS WELL PACKED! THANK YOU. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.