Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780312713393
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Bennett, Judith, Dr
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Very Good. 1980. read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Bennett, Judith, Dr.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Softcover. Cross out inside front cover. Minor shelfwear. Text clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicia King,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Bennett, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: 0312713398 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners slightly bumped. Minor wear to covers. read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Bennett, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased/ readers slant. read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Bennet, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Every woman's astrological, psychological guide to love, men, sex, anger, and personal power. Wraps have foxing, one crease to spine. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Bennett, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal wear. edges are soiled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fox River Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex Signs: Every Women's Astrological Psychological Guide to Love Men Sex Anger and Personal Power
by
Bennett, Judith
other copies of this book
Edition: Paperback
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Very Good. 0312713398 Trade Paperback Owner's small stamp on the first page otherwise unmarked, 392 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Burns,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Very Good. Back cover bent, and slightly torn. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Very Good. Light shelf/corner wear on cover. Else VG overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Bennett, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 6/1/1981
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Good. 0312713398 READY TO! -Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We to APO, FPO & Internationally. s within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Judith Bennett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Sex Signs
by
Bennett, Judith
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780312713393
ISBN: 0312713398
Description: Good. Wear and fading to cover with some markings on front, crease to spine, previous owner's name/writing on fep, read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|