New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Bennett, Judith, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Very Good. 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Bennett, Judith, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Softcover. Cross out inside front cover. Minor shelfwear. Text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicia King, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Bennett, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: 0312713398 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners slightly bumped. Minor wear to covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Bennett, Judith other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine creased/ several page tips creased/ readers slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Bennet, Judith other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Every woman's astrological, psychological guide to love, men, sex, anger, and personal power. Wraps have foxing, one crease to spine. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Bennett, Judith other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, NY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minimal wear. edges are soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex Signs: Every Women's Astrological Psychological Guide to Love Men Sex Anger and Personal Power used book

Sex Signs: Every Women's Astrological Psychological Guide to Love Men Sex Anger and Personal Power

by Bennett, Judith other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: Paperback Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Very Good. 0312713398 Trade Paperback Owner's small stamp on the first page otherwise unmarked, 392 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Very Good. Back cover bent, and slightly torn. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Very Good. Light shelf/corner wear on cover. Else VG overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Bennett, Judith other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 6/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Good. 0312713398 READY TO! -Clean white pages: No marks, writing or stickers inside or out! Possibly some light shelf wear. From a Pet-free, Smoke-free warehouse. We to APO, FPO & Internationally. s within 24 to 48 hours. Tracking information provided with every order! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TJ Collectible Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Judith Bennett other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Sex Signs used book

Sex Signs

by Bennett, Judith other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780312713393 ISBN: 0312713398

Description: Good. Wear and fading to cover with some markings on front, crease to spine, previous owner's name/writing on fep, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.