» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life used book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Dr. Arthur Agatston; Joseph Signorile Phd other copies of this book

price: $5.58

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2009-04-28 ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: Very Good. Text & pages are clean and unmarked, Softcover has very light user/shelfwear, small crease in upper right corner, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KERPHYLFUNBOOKSNSTUFF, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life used book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Dr. Arthur Agatston; Joseph Signorile Phd other copies of this book

price: $5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2009-04-28 ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Cover may have some wear. All pages are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Agatston, Dr. Arthur; Phd, Joseph Signorile other copies of this book

price: $6.15

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: New. 031255995X NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life used book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Agatston, Dr. Arthur; Phd, Joseph Signorile other copies of this book

price: $6.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: Fine. 031255995X NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D., and Signorile, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Has publisher's remainder mark; dust jacket may have slight shelf wear; new book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 337 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jalton7777books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D., and Signorile, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $8.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Has publisher's remainder mark; dust jacket may have slight shelf wear; new book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 337 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jalton7777books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Agatston, Dr. Arthur; Phd, Joseph Signorile other copies of this book

price: $8.26

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: New. 031255995X Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Agatston, Dr. Arthur; Phd, Joseph Signorile other copies of this book

price: $12.37

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: New. 031255995X ITEM IS BRAND NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Dr. Arthur Agatston~Joseph Signorile Phd other copies of this book

price: $12.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D., and Signorile, Joseph other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life used book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Dr. Arthur Agatston, Joseph Signorile Phd other copies of this book

price: $5.58

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life used book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Dr. Arthur Agatston, Joseph Signorile Phd other copies of this book

price: $5.58

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life used book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Dr. Arthur Agatston; Joseph Signorile Phd other copies of this book

price: $10.69

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2009-04-28 ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: Very Good. Sound, clean and unmarked with minimal signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaigeTurnerBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Dr. Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Agatston, Arthur, Signorile, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $12.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight L new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight L

by Agatston, Arthur And Signorile, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $12.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: New. With the publication of "The South Beach Diet, " renowned Miami cardiologist Dr. Agatston set out to change the way America eats. Now he has an even more ambitious goal: to change the way America lives by helping Americans become fitter--for life. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Agatston, Arthur, Signorile, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Agatston, Arthur, Signorile, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $13.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged: Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life

by Agatston, Arthur, Dr., M.D., and Signorile, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 337 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Warehouse, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The South Beach Diet Super Charged new book

The South Beach Diet Super Charged

by Arthur Agatston other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The South Beach Diet Supercharged Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life, Arthur Agatston new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life, Arthur Agatston

other copies of this book

price: $12.68

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average

The South Beach Diet Supercharged Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life, Arthur Agatston new book

The South Beach Diet Supercharged Faster Weight Loss and Better Health for Life, Arthur Agatston

other copies of this book

price: $14.21

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312559953 ISBN: 031255995X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.