» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Possible Side Effects used book

Possible Side Effects

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Like New. This book is just like new-clean, tight and unmarked. A lightly read copy in great condition. Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects new book

Possible Side Effects

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: New. Md119 Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bestcdhead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects used book

Possible Side Effects

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PICADOR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects new book

Possible Side Effects

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 4/17/2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: New. 031242681X May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects new book

Possible Side Effects

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $5.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: New. 031242681X Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects used book

Possible Side Effects

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Bit of a lean. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects: a Biography used book

Possible Side Effects: a Biography

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 291 pages; Textblock is tight with no internal markings; Bright yellow pictorial cover with no tears, no creasing to the spine and modest shelf and edge wear; ....(A collection of true stories that mine Augusten Burrough's life in a series of funny, yet straightforward essays. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects new book

Possible Side Effects

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects: True Stories used book

Possible Side Effects: True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Picador, New York, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Used Very Good. Some minor shelf and cover wear, crease on cover, Text appears clean. Nice book and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects used book

Possible Side Effects

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Has full number line. Book in great condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects used book

Possible Side Effects

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects new book

Possible Side Effects

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: New. New ~ 1st Edition ~ 1st Printing ~ May show slight sheflwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects new book

Possible Side Effects

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects new book

Possible Side Effects

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 291 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects new book

Possible Side Effects

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312426811. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects new book

Possible Side Effects

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Signed by author. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fields of books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Possible Side Effects used book

Possible Side Effects

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Possible Side Effects used book

Possible Side Effects

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Possible Side Effects [Paperback] used book

Possible Side Effects [Paperback]

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Possible Side Effects used book

Possible Side Effects

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Possible Side Effects used book

Possible Side Effects

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Good. Blacck spine, red, yellow, and white lettering. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Possible Side Effects used book

Possible Side Effects

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Very Good. Very good softcover, 2006, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Minimal creasing and edge wear to covers. Slight curling and edge wear. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Possible Side Effect used book

Possible Side Effect

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2007-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good softcover, 2006, has minor shelf wear. Clean text, tight binding. Minimal creasing and edge wear to covers. Slight curling and edge wear. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Possible Side Effects used book

Possible Side Effects

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

Description: Very Good. 031242681X Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Possible Side Effects used book

Possible Side Effects

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: PICADOR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312426811 ISBN: 031242681X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.