|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Hacker, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. Glued binding. 247 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Hacker, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. Glued binding. 247 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Diana Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Hacker, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. Glued binding. 247 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Hacker, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. Glued binding. 247 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Diana Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Hacker, Diana; Hacker, Diane
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/st Martins
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; FOURTH EDITION. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. A bit of dye bleed or publishing flaw on outside page edges, none on interior of pages. Wire Binding. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Hacker, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. 247 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RoseannFavaloro,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Pocket-Style Manual
by
Hacker, Diana T.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BEDFORD-ST MARTIN
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: VG. read more
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Hacker, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: 4th (Fourth) Edition 3rd Printing
Binding: Softcover (Spiral Bound)
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Very Good. 0312406843 4th (Fourth) Edition 3rd Printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Diana Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. Shiny cover Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. 4th Satisfaction guranteed! read more
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Diana Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shopbookaholic,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Hacker, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. Glued binding. 247 p. read more
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Hacker, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. 0312406843 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Hacker, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Very Good. 0312406843 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Diana Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Diana Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. Normal wear--page edges slightly dirty, cover corners bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Diana Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2003-12-03
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
text book recycle,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Diana Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Spiral-bound. 4th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Diana Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. Spiral. 4th edition. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Team Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Hacker, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. 0312406843 *VALUE PRICED USED BOOK* Book may contain marking or highlights. Used items may not contain supplemental items such as CD, DVD, or other previously included items that would come with a NEW book. ALIBRIS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Trust-Pete-Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Hacker, Diana
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Very Good. 0312406843 Pub date: 2003. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf & corner wear. CD-ROM and Supplement may not be included. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compa. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Diana Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. read more
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Diana Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. read more
|
|
A Pocket Style Manual
by
Diana Hacker
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Spiral-bound
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780312406844
ISBN: 0312406843
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seahawk Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|