» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (a Dark-Hunter Novel, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (a Dark-Hunter Novel, Book 11)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry used book

Devil May Cry

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Dark-Hunter Novels (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry used book

Devil May Cry

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Dark-Hunter Novels (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Good. 0312369506 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Good. 0312369506 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry used book

Devil May Cry

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Dark-Hunter Novels (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Very Good. 0312369506. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Good. 0312369506 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING. Clean and Crisp Pages. Mild shelf wear. Mild rubbing to dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (Dark-Hunter, Book 11)

by Sherrilyn Kenyon other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007-08-07 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry: a Dark-Hunter Novel used book

Devil May Cry: a Dark-Hunter Novel

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Dark-Hunter Novel. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry used book

Devil May Cry

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0312369506. Book has very slight edgewear; DJ has couple small wrinkles and tiny tear to top edge; Dark-Hunter, Book 11 Series; 308 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry-a Dark-Hunter Novel used book

Devil May Cry-a Dark-Hunter Novel

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First-First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Near Fine in very good jacket. 352 pp. First printing. Clean and tight. Edge wear to dust jacket and light scratch to back cover. "Stripped of his godhood by Artemis, Sin seeks revenge by kidnapping a woman he believes to be the deceitful goddess, only to discover instead that he has abducted her servant, Katra, an irresistible and compassionate young woman who persuades him to save Artemis from an enemy who threatens all human life. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Withywindle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry used book

Devil May Cry

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martin's Press, NY USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry used book

Devil May Cry

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. DJ has chipping, marks-Cover has marks, edgewear-Marks on edge and endpages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry used book

Devil May Cry

by Sherrilyn Kenyon other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Back Book Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry: a Dark Hunter Novel used book

Devil May Cry: a Dark Hunter Novel

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Fine Condition in Fine jacket. EAN: 9780312369507. 308 pp. Flawless copy. Dust Jacket is now protected in a New Mylar Cover. The most imaginative, and most breathtaking Dark-Hunter novel yet tells the tale of an ex-god in search of revenge, a servant of Artemis out to stop him, deadly enemies at every turn and a plot that may very well end the world. Ever since the moment his godhood was taken by Artemis, Sin has done nothing but plot his revenge. But when he kidnaps a woman he believes to be ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Devil May Cry (a Dark-Hunter Novel, Book 11) used book

Devil May Cry (a Dark-Hunter Novel, Book 11)

by Kenyon, Sherrilyn other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312369507 ISBN: 0312369506

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; DJ Shelf Wear; Edge Wear; book has minor shelf wear; Tight Spine; Very good condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.