» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father used book

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father used book

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Good. First Edition/first printing (1...10). Some wear on the dj. Book inside is in very good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table used book

A Wolf at the Table

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, visible dents, scuffs-Bumped pgs-Few marks on pgs-Marks on pgs-Edgewear-Spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father used book

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Very good. 2008 St. Martin's Press Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table used book

A Wolf at the Table

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Hard cover in dust jacket. Very Good+/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table used book

A Wolf at the Table

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: St Martins Pr, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Fine/Fine. 0312342020. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Joseph, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table used book

A Wolf at the Table

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312342020. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table: A Memoir of My Father new book

A Wolf at the Table: A Memoir of My Father

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $17.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father new book

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table; a Memoir of My Father used book

A Wolf at the Table; a Memoir of My Father

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 242pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father used book

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Good Condition. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear; Clean pages; book has minor shelf wear; Tight spine; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father new book

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2008-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312342029. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table: A Memoir of My Father new book

A Wolf at the Table: A Memoir of My Father

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 242 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father new book

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father used book

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Fine. 0312342020 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father used book

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008-04-29 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table used book

A Wolf at the Table

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Author signed on title page with his name only in Austin TX on 11/09/09. Stated First Edition, First Printing with full number line on copyright page. Hardcover book in a dust jacket. Black boards with red gilt lettering on spine. Binding is excellent, and book has only very minor shelf wear. No stains to the boards. 242 clean, unmarked pages. Dust jacket is Very Good with some light scuffing, none of which penetrate the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table (Signed) used book

A Wolf at the Table (Signed)

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed Black boards with red metalic lettering on spine. First edition, first printing. Fine condition with tight binding. Appears unread. Dust jacket in fine condition protected in clear slip cover. Author signed the title page at a literary event in Austin, Texas. A brutally honest memoir of growing up with a cruel and negectful father. Best-selling author of Running with Scissors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table a Memoir of My Father new book

A Wolf at the Table a Memoir of My Father

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0312342020. New stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in very fine condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table used book

A Wolf at the Table

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Two pages creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table new book

A Wolf at the Table

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1st Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: New in New jacket. Signed by Author First edition/First Printing. Brodart protected, ships in a box. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father Advance Signed Copy used book

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father Advance Signed Copy

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York City, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 242 pages. As New in As New Dust Jacket. The author's memoir on subject. Advance Signed Copy. Removable "Autographed Copy" red sticker pasted in front. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. "Captures intense experience with an inexplicably cool remove, imparting a stillness and purity to emotions that would likely run amok in anyone else's hands. I love this quality of his writing, and it's present in ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father new book

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: New in New jacket. 8.2 x 5.6 x 1.1 inches. Signed by Author First edition/first printing (full number line) in unclipped jacket SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Book is brand-new and unread; very light shelfwear to jacket. Ticket from event laid in. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table a Memoir of My Father used book

A Wolf at the Table a Memoir of My Father

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 978-0312342029. Untouched, signed by author; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 256 pages; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father used book

A Wolf at the Table: a Memoir of My Father

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312342029 ISBN: 0312342020

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.