» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Large tear on front of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: White Papers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean, tight, square. Brownish text pages clear, bright and unmarked. No highlightings or underlinings. All items ships within 24 Hours. Thanks for your purchase! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 6 1/4 By 9 1/2" DJ has small torn spot on the front top corner that has been taped on the underside. From 1600 to date the fight has been continuous. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chequered Past, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $14.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne/St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Fine/VG, 1inch tear to top rear of dust jacket. xii, 304 p., notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars new book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: + MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE! + Binding: ( HARDCOVER ) Publisher: St Martins Press, Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: * * *BRAND NEW * * * in -NOT A REMAINDER- jacket. Book-Review: This sweeping history of European piracy ranges from Elizabethan England to the Victorian era, from the North Atlantic to the Barbary Coast, chronicling in particular the evolving nature of the relationship between pirates and nation-states, as national heroes became wanted criminals.............................. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMAZINGOFFERS2009, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: ISBN 0312335792. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: ISBN 0312335792. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: ISBN 0312335792. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars new book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $26.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0312335792. New; New stated first U. S. Edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in mint condition. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $28.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Thomas Dunne Books, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Very Good. Aside from dust jacket book is in good condition {Condition ext} read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Peter Earle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly creased spine. A nice copy. Glued binding. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.09

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0312335792. Minor shelf/edge wear, inside flap NOT price clipped, binding is black with gold lettering/decoration, pages are tight, text clean, DJ in VERY GOOD condition, book in NEAR FINE condition! ; "Investigating the fascination pirates hold over the popular imagination, Peter Earle takes the fable of ocean-going Robin Hoods sailing under the "banner of King Death" and contrasts it with the murderous reality of robbery, torture and death and the freedom ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT a book club, remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: B & W Illust. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SeaOcean Book Berth, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9780312335793. 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 320 pages; History Book Club edition, virtually indistinquishable from the first edition. A fine copy with no apparent flaws in the book or the dust jacket; no ownership marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Pirate Wars used book

The Pirate Wars

by Earle, Peter other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312335793 ISBN: 0312335792

Description: Fine. HARDCOVER with DJ, St. Martin's Press, 2003. INSIDE NEW! Very clean, unmarked, crisp, spine unbroken, white pages with sharp corners. (N) DJ is very clean with square corners. Light shelf wear (LN-N) 809. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brainybooks, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.