Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312315962ISBN:0312315961
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W2) Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006-05-02
ISBN-13:9780312315962ISBN:0312315961
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312315962ISBN:0312315961
Description: Very good. 2006; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn dustcover; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martins, N. Y.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312315962ISBN:0312315961
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Remainder mark.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more
Description: NY: St. Martins 2006, HB, 291p., possible book club edition due to no price on dustjacket and smaller hardbound size, fine/fine. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312315962ISBN:0312315961
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight rubbing on rear of dust jacket. Stated first edition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312315962ISBN:0312315961
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The newest collection of outrageously funny pieces from the author of "Running with Scissors, " which sold over a million copies. 291 pages. ----------------------------------------------------------------This copy is in excellent condition and appears to be virtually new. The binding is solid, the covering fresh and sharp, the text clean and unmarked, and the dustjacket pristine and...well, pristine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312315962ISBN:0312315961
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. First printing. 5.75" x 8.5" 291 pp. The book is unmarked and clean, binding is very tight. Dustjacket has light shelf wear, minor scratching and a few tiny wrinkles. "This book is approved for consumption by those seeking pleasure, escape, amusement, enlightenment, or general distraction. In studies, some people reported inappropriate, convulsive laughter, a tingling sensation in the limbs, and sudden gasping. Fewer than 1 percent reported narcolepsy. Doll ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312315962ISBN:0312315961
Description: Illustrated by (dj design) Chip Kidd. Fine in Near Fine dj. 0-312-31596-1. [lovely clean copy, no discernible wear to book; jacket shows a teensy bit of surface wear, very minor wrinkling along top of front panel]. A collection of autobiographical essays/stories/rants, "approved for consumption by those seeking pleasure, escape, amusement, enlightenment, or general distraction. In studies, some people reported inappropriate, convulsive laughterr, a tingling sensation in the limbs, and sudden ... read more
Description: Very Good. 0312315961 Book and dust jacket in almost new condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line, light shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.