» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twelve And Twenty Media, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/5/2004 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Good. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Burroughs, August En: other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., 268 pages. Publisher's remainder dot on top edge, otherwise this book is unmarked and fine in a very good unmarked dust jacket showing a small area of damage to back panel. Now in a clear dust jacket protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0312315945. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Good. Would be very good but back cover is slightly warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Like New. 2004-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 10/5/2004 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Very Good. 0312315945 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y17G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; slightly loose spine Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Good Condition in Good Condition jacket. Hardcover, X-library Copy with usual markings, otherwise Good Condition, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is like new. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2004. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Augusten Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Biography. Excellent condition. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories new book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing with full number line. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Shipping upgrade! ! Order processed within minutes of your purchase! In business since 1975. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 268 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: As New Hardcover in new dust jacket. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. No markings Inside or Out. Selling books of quality and distinction since 1990. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookSink, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking True Stories used book

Magical Thinking True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: FINE/FINE. 0312315945 UNMARKED COPY! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $4.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Fine. 0312315945 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Dust jacket price states $23.95, Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Very Good. 0312315945 back dustjacket slightly crinkle/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Magical Thinking: True Stories used book

Magical Thinking: True Stories

by Burroughs, Augusten other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312315948 ISBN: 0312315945

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Book is as new, dj has very slight edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.