» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing" used book

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing" used book

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing"

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Good. 0312312091 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing" new book

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing"

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 4/18/2006 ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: New. 0312312091 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 13W. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing" used book

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Good. 2006-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner used book

Ava Gardner

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner: Love Is Nothing new book

Ava Gardner: Love Is Nothing

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: New in new dust jacket. Pristine condition unused and unmarked book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 551 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CSI, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner: Love Is Nothing new book

Ava Gardner: Love Is Nothing

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 551 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. new hardcover with dj 14b4, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner "Love Is Nothing" used book

Ava Gardner "Love Is Nothing"

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 551 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner used book

Ava Gardner

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. St. Martin's Press, 2006. 1st Edition/3rd Printing. Very Good+ Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Moderate wear to book, Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from toning to book with scratches and light edge wear to Dust Jacket, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected in a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing" new book

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $14.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new hardback with new dust jacket, no marks, clean and unopened. new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner used book

Ava Gardner

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. St. Martin's Press, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Very Good+ Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Moderate wear to book, Light wear to Dust Jacket. Aside from spine and edge wear to book and Dust Jacket surface scratches, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected in a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner used book

Ava Gardner

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $18.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. St. Martin's Press, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light wear to Book and Jacket. Aside from scratches and edge wear to Dust Jacket and book spine end wear, overall a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner used book

Ava Gardner

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. St. Martin's Press, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner used book

Ava Gardner

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $23.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. St. Martin's Press, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner used book

Ava Gardner

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $23.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. St. Martin's Press, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner used book

Ava Gardner

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. St. Martin's Press, 2006. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner: Love Is Nothing new book

Ava Gardner: Love Is Nothing

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 551 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing" new book

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $29.83

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing" used book

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing" used book

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing" used book

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing" used book

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing" used book

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $4.79

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2006-04-18 ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Black boards. New dj. Factory wrapped as pictured and described hardbound and dust jacket in gift condition, no blemishes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Ava Gardner: Love is Nothing used book

Ava Gardner: Love is Nothing

by Server, Lee other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Near-Fine in Near-Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with $29.95 priced dust jacket. Pristine text with two sections of b&w photographs. Clean white edges. Grey cover/bronze letters. Dent near base of spine on cover. Pictorial jacket is fine but for a slight dent at base of spine. Looks great ina new mylar cover. Book is excellent but for the small dents. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sabal Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing" used book

Ava Gardner: "Love is Nothing"

by Lee Server other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312312091 ISBN: 0312312091

Description: Like New. 2006. Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Robert Mitchum: Baby I Don't Care

Robert Mitchum: Baby I Don't Care

by Lee Server

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.75!

Cary Grant: A Biography

Cary Grant: A Biography

by Marc Eliot

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.25!

If This Was Happiness

If This Was Happiness

by Barbara Leaming

see all from $1.99!

new only from $37.48!

Ginger My Story

Ginger My Story

by Ginger Rogers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Stanwyck

Stanwyck

by Axel Madsen

see all from $2.64!

new only from $21.68!

Ava: My Story

by Ava Gardner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.55!