» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Wladyslaw Szpilman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: TextbooksRus #9097419. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Wladyslaw Szpilman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: TextbooksRus #7713402. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Wladyslaw Szpilman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Wladyslaw Szpilman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Wladyslaw Szpilman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Wladyslaw Szpilman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Publisher: Picador Date Published: 12/20/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Wladyslaw Szpilman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw, and Szpilman, Wadysaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recent Picador Highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw, and Szpilman, Wadysaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recent Picador Highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw, and Szpilman, Wadysaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recent Picador Highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Wladyslaw Szpilman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Wladyslaw Szpilman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw, and Szpilman, Wadysaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recent Picador Highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw, and Szpilman, Wadysaw other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recent Picador Highlights. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 new book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 12/20/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: New. 0312311354 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 12/20/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Fine. 0312311354 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extrordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extrordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK: PAPER Publisher: 0-312-31135-4; Picador, USA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: VG+ 224 page trade paperback with film tie-in on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 12/20/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Very Good. 0312311354 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y44E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw; Bell, Anthea (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Picador USA, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Good. Movie Tie-in. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 221 pp.; 22 cm. With extracts from the diary of Wilm Hosenfeld; foreword by Andrzej Szpilman; epilogue by Wolf Biermann; translated by Anthea Bell. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Short tear/back hinge. Age toning. "Named one of the Best Books of 1999 by the Los Angeles Times, The Pianist is now a major motion picture directed by Roman Polanski and starring Adrien Brody (Son of Sam). The Pianist won the Cannes Film Festival's most prestigious prize--the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 19... used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 19...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pianist, the True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw 1939-1945 used book

Pianist, the True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PICADOR [ 1/2003] ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780312311353 [SZPILMAN, WLADYSLAW] PIANIST, THE TRUE STORY OF ONE MAN'S SURVIVAL IN WARSAW 1939-1945. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: Wilm Hosenfeld, Wladyslaw Szpilman (Paperback, 2003) new book

The Pianist: Wilm Hosenfeld, Wladyslaw Szpilman (Paperback, 2003)

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, minor shelf wear, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw, and Szpilman, Wadysaw other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recent Picador Highlights. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: buddiesbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Picador Date Published: January, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Very good condition. 222 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945 used book

Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945

by Szpilman, Wladyslaw/ Bell other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780312311353 ISBN: 0312311354

Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: St Martins Pr Subject: Biography/Autobiography. 0312311354. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.