Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780312311353
(79 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Wladyslaw Szpilman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: TextbooksRus #9097419. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Wladyslaw Szpilman
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: TextbooksRus #7713402. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Wladyslaw Szpilman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Wladyslaw Szpilman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Wladyslaw Szpilman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Wladyslaw Szpilman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 12/20/2002
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Wladyslaw Szpilman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw, and Szpilman, Wadysaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recent Picador Highlights. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw, and Szpilman, Wadysaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recent Picador Highlights. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw, and Szpilman, Wadysaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recent Picador Highlights. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Wladyslaw Szpilman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Wladyslaw Szpilman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw, and Szpilman, Wadysaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recent Picador Highlights. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw, and Szpilman, Wadysaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recent Picador Highlights. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 12/20/2002
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: New. 0312311354 Paperback Edition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 12/20/2002
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Fine. 0312311354 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: the Extrordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: BOOK: PAPER
Publisher: 0-312-31135-4; Picador, USA
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: VG+ 224 page trade paperback with film tie-in on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spin On This ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 12/20/2002
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Very Good. 0312311354 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y44E. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw; Bell, Anthea (Translated By)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 7th printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Picador USA, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Good. Movie Tie-in. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 221 pp.; 22 cm. With extracts from the diary of Wilm Hosenfeld; foreword by Andrzej Szpilman; epilogue by Wolf Biermann; translated by Anthea Bell. Good+. Tight, clean copy. Short tear/back hinge. Age toning. "Named one of the Best Books of 1999 by the Los Angeles Times, The Pianist is now a major motion picture directed by Roman Polanski and starring Adrien Brody (Son of Sam). The Pianist won the Cannes Film Festival's most prestigious prize--the ... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 19...
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pranga Bookstore ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Pianist, the True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: PICADOR [ 1/2003]
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780312311353 [SZPILMAN, WLADYSLAW] PIANIST, THE TRUE STORY OF ONE MAN'S SURVIVAL IN WARSAW 1939-1945. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books N More Pa ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: Wilm Hosenfeld, Wladyslaw Szpilman (Paperback, 2003)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, minor shelf wear, fast shipping. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Landingzonebooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: The Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw, and Szpilman, Wadysaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Recent Picador Highlights. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
buddiesbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: January, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Very good condition. 222 pp. read more
Pianist: the Extraordinary True Story of One Man's Survival in Warsaw, 1939-1945
by
Szpilman, Wladyslaw/ Bell
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
ISBN-13: 9780312311353
ISBN: 0312311354
Description: Binding: PAP Vendor: St Martins Pr Subject: Biography/Autobiography. 0312311354. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.