Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780312306182
(34 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Willett, Jincy
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Good. 0312306180 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Jincy Willett David Sedaris
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Willett, Jincy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 9/14/2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Very Good. 0312306180 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jenny & the Jaws of Life
by
Willett, Jincy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Jincy Willett; Foreword-David Sedaris
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin
Date Published: 2002-09-14
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Paperback 2002, Appears Unread, No Marks, but 2 page folded in half, Light wear to cover corners, Pages clean and bright, Domestic Tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FlintRidgeBooks,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Jincy Willett; Foreword-David Sedaris
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2002-09-14
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: New. NEW: Trade Paperback, small remainder mark top edge otherwise no markings no spine creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GankoBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life
by
Willett, Jincy, and Sedaris, David (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
list price: $13.95
our price: $12.56
you save: $1.39 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. New read more
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Jincy Willett
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Jincy Willett
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Jincy Willett
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Jincy Willett
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Willett, Jincy/ Sedaris, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ST MARTIN
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
|
|
Jenny & the Jaws of Life
by
Willett, Jincy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Jincy Willett
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Very Good. Price sticker on Cover. Writing inside cover. Excellent Condition! read more
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Willett, Jincy
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312306180 no internal markings, edgewear along covers. read more
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Willett, Jincy
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312306180 light edgewear on covers, no internal markings, clean, tight copy. read more
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Willett, Jincy
other copies of this book
Edition: Paperback 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Very Good. Light water spot to bottom of book, minor rubbing, else tight and clean. read more
|
|
Jenny & the Jaws of Life
by
Willett, Jincy
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback-0312306180 [WILLETT, JINCY] JENNY & THE JAWS OF LIFE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Louisville Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Willett, Jincy
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Very good. Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Revisited,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Willett, Jincy
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Defunct Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Willett, Jincy/Sedaris, David
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ST MARTIN
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Willett, Jincy
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life
by
Pt, Jincy
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: Willett, Jincy. JENNY AND THE JAWS OF LIFE. Foreword David Sedaris. NY: Thomas Dunne Books, c1987. fourth printing. 248pp. 8vo. Fine trade softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Columbia Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories
by
Willett, Jincy
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Jenny & the Jaws of Life
by
Willett, Jincy
other copies of this book
Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK
Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES
Date Published: 9/2002
ISBN-13: 9780312306182
ISBN: 0312306180
Description: VG. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|