New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Willett, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Good. 0312306180 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Jincy Willett David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Willett, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 9/14/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Very Good. 0312306180 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jenny & the Jaws of Life used book

Jenny & the Jaws of Life

by Willett, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Jincy Willett; Foreword-David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2002-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Paperback 2002, Appears Unread, No Marks, but 2 page folded in half, Light wear to cover corners, Pages clean and bright, Domestic Tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FlintRidgeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories new book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Jincy Willett; Foreword-David Sedaris other copies of this book

price: $6.59

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: New. NEW: Trade Paperback, small remainder mark top edge otherwise no markings no spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Jenny and the Jaws of Life new book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life

by Willett, Jincy, and Sedaris, David (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Jincy Willett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Jincy Willett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Jincy Willett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Jincy Willett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Willett, Jincy/ Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ST MARTIN Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny & the Jaws of Life used book

Jenny & the Jaws of Life

by Willett, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Jincy Willett other copies of this book

price: $4.32

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Very Good. Price sticker on Cover. Writing inside cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Willett, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312306180 no internal markings, edgewear along covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Willett, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312306180 light edgewear on covers, no internal markings, clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eljay's Used Books inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Willett, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: Paperback 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Very Good. Light water spot to bottom of book, minor rubbing, else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny & the Jaws of Life used book

Jenny & the Jaws of Life

by Willett, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $5.18

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback-0312306180 [WILLETT, JINCY] JENNY & THE JAWS OF LIFE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Willett, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Very good. Paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Willett, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Willett, Jincy/Sedaris, David other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ST MARTIN Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Willett, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life used book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life

by Pt, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: Willett, Jincy. JENNY AND THE JAWS OF LIFE. Foreword David Sedaris. NY: Thomas Dunne Books, c1987. fourth printing. 248pp. 8vo. Fine trade softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories new book

Jenny and the Jaws of Life: Short Stories

by Willett, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $8.84

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Jenny & the Jaws of Life used book

Jenny & the Jaws of Life

by Willett, Jincy other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: QUALITY PAPERBACK Publisher: MACMILLAN PUBLISHERS SERVICES Date Published: 9/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312306182 ISBN: 0312306180

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.