|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780312282998
(99 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: August 25, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Acceptable. Wear and feathering to cover with some moisture damage-text clean-sturdy book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Garter Books,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Michael Chabon
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Ex-library. 2001. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Michael Chabon
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Fair. 2001. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Good. 0312282990 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Binding Tight No Loose Pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Bestselling Backlist. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aerial Arts,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Fair. 0312282990 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Michael Chabon
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Picador Pub Date: 8/25/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 656. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Very Good. 0312282990 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 8/25/2001
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Good. 0312282990 Wear to cover, good clean condition inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Bestselling Backlist. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay-a Novel
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: BOOK: PAPER
Publisher: 0-312-28299-0; Picador USA, USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: VG+ 640 page trade paperback book. Slight use wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spin On This,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Michael Chabon
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2001-08-25
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good+ condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: New. Brand new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 8/25/2001
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: New. 0312282990 SOFTCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Oversized Softcover
Publisher: Picador USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Very Good. 0312282990. Spine slightly indented, 2 tiny creases to rear cover, page ends slightly toning; 639 pages. read more
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Michael Chabon
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2001-08-25
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Bestselling Backlist. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael (Ed)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Picador, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Wraps slightly worn along the edges. read more
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Picador, PULITZER PRIZE WINNER
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Near Fine. 639 pp. One tiny tear to foot of spine (Tape mended), slight corner feathering, remainder mark. Pages clean & bright with no marking or creasing. "This brilliant epic novel set in New York and Prague introduces us to two misfit young men who make it big by creating comic-book superheroes. Joe Kavalier, a young artist who has also been trained in the art of Houdiniesque escape, has just smuggled himself out of Nazi-invaded Prague and landed in New York City. His Brooklyn cousin Sammy ... read more
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Michael Chabon
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 2001-08-25
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Like New. Like New condition. Clean pages. No writing, underlining or highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rennos Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay-a Novel
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: BOOK: PAPER
Publisher: 0-312-28299-0; Picador USA, USA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: VG+ 640 page trade paperback book. Slight use wear. First Picador USA edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spin On This,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay
by
Chabon, Michael
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780312282998
ISBN: 0312282990
Description: Very good; Collectible. 2001 Fourth Estate Publishing London-different cover-crease on cover-slight staining to page edge-otherwise binding like new contents clean-looks to be unread-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |