New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: August 25, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Acceptable. Wear and feathering to cover with some moisture damage-text clean-sturdy book. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Garter Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Michael Chabon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Ex-library. 2001. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Michael Chabon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Fair. 2001. softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Good. 0312282990 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Binding Tight No Loose Pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Bestselling Backlist. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aerial Arts, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.91

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Fair. 0312282990 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Michael Chabon other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Picador Pub Date: 8/25/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 656. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.32

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Picador ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Very Good. 0312282990 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 8/25/2001 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Good. 0312282990 Wear to cover, good clean condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Bestselling Backlist. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay-a Novel used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay-a Novel

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOOK: PAPER Publisher: 0-312-28299-0; Picador USA, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: VG+ 640 page trade paperback book. Slight use wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Michael Chabon other copies of this book

price: $5.51

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2001-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay new book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.66

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay new book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.67

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 8/25/2001 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: New. 0312282990 SOFTCOVER STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Oversized Softcover Publisher: Picador USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Very Good. 0312282990. Spine slightly indented, 2 tiny creases to rear cover, page ends slightly toning; 639 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Michael Chabon other copies of this book

price: $7.43

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2001-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Picador USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and some creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p. Bestselling Backlist. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Picador, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Wraps slightly worn along the edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Planet Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Picador, PULITZER PRIZE WINNER Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Near Fine. 639 pp. One tiny tear to foot of spine (Tape mended), slight corner feathering, remainder mark. Pages clean & bright with no marking or creasing. "This brilliant epic novel set in New York and Prague introduces us to two misfit young men who make it big by creating comic-book superheroes. Joe Kavalier, a young artist who has also been trained in the art of Houdiniesque escape, has just smuggled himself out of Nazi-invaded Prague and landed in New York City. His Brooklyn cousin Sammy ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Michael Chabon other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Picador Date Published: 2001-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Like New. Like New condition. Clean pages. No writing, underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rennos Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay-a Novel used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay-a Novel

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: BOOK: PAPER Publisher: 0-312-28299-0; Picador USA, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: VG+ 640 page trade paperback book. Slight use wear. First Picador USA edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay used book

The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay

by Chabon, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312282998 ISBN: 0312282990

Description: Very good; Collectible. 2001 Fourth Estate Publishing London-different cover-crease on cover-slight staining to page edge-otherwise binding like new contents clean-looks to be unread-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?