New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Donna Andrews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Donna Andrews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: 2003. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N.Y. : St Martin's, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: First edition, HB. Near Fine in Fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author on full title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books/St. Martin's Minotaur, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition, first printing, hardcover. 293 pages. Fine with head of spine bumped, in a fine, mylar-covered dust jacket. SIGNED by author on title page, at the 2008 Left Coast Crime Convention. The fourth humorous mystery featuring Meg Langslow. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Dunne Books/St. Martin's Minotaur, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author First edition, first printing, hardcover. 297 pages. Fine with tail of spine lightly bumped, in a near fine dust jacket with wrinkles at top edge of spine and rear panel. Mylar cover on jacket. SIGNED by author on title page. A Meg Langslow mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziebarth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $24.90

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Minotaur, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Zero Flaws. Signed on Full Title Page read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arid Land Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon new book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: New in New jacket. Signed by Author Author's signature and date of March 19, 2005 on title page, not inscribed to anyone, this is a first edition first printing (January 2003) and the condition of jacket and book is new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Donna Andrews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 2003-02-08 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Good. Some wear on cover and pages, ex-library, some stamps and stickers on book, some spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Donna Andrews other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Minotaur Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Light edge wear to jacket. date stamp on first blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon new book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent New Hardcover print. Book is from Bookstore Inventory and might have Slight shelfwear, Page edge Dinginess from being shelved or a Remainder mark. Book might have been Bookstore Displayed: ISBN #031227318. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Minotaur Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder mark. unread copy. dust jacket in brodart protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Minotaur Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312277318 Unmarked Light Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THOMAS DUNNE BOOKS, N. Y Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: VG. VG. BOOK AND JACKET ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. 297 PAGES. A MEG LANGSLOW MYSTERY. ISBN; 0-312-27731-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Minotaur Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Good in Good jacket. This hardcover is in very good condition, the dust jacket is also in good condition with very light wear. First Edition Stated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Country Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from MB, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Minotaur Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MEG LANGSLOW MYSTERY Fine black cloth. Fine blue DJ. 297pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Crouching Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in near fine dust jacket, lightly soiled at rear panel, light wear along top edge. Nominated for an AGATHA, a DILYS and a LEFTY AWARD. Meg Langslow mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Murder By the Book, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Croughing Buzzard, Leaping Loon used book

Croughing Buzzard, Leaping Loon

by Andrews, Donna other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Thomas Dunne/St. Martin's Minotaur, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312277314 ISBN: 0312277318

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First printing. Brodart cover. read more

condition:

Book: