» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest used book

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

by Reinhold Messner other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Death of George Mallory: The Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest used book

The Second Death of George Mallory: The Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

by Messner, Reinhold other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Death of George Mallory. the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest used book

The Second Death of George Mallory. the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

by Messner, Reinhold other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: ISBN 0-312-27075-5. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Death of George Mallory. the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest used book

The Second Death of George Mallory. the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

by Messner, Reinhold other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: ISBN 0-312-27075-5. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest used book

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

by Messner, Reinhold; Carruthers, Tim (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $18.04

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martin Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: Very Good. Very Good-Fine-over7? "-Near fine copy, with light rubbing on edges and slight curl to the covers. More detailed description, scanned digital images, or any other accessible information is available on request and usually supplied within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest used book

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

by Reinhold Messner other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest used book

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

by Reinhold Messner other copies of this book

price: $17.38

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest used book

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

by Messner, Reinhold other copies of this book

price: $21.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Legendary Italian climber Messner (My Quest for the Yeti, LJ 5/1/00), whose accomplishments include being the first to climb Mount Everest without bottled oxygen and the first to climb all 14 of the world's peaks over 8000 meters, attempts to trace what he considers the loss of the spirit of amateur adventure in mountaineering. The author quotes Mallory and his contemporaries and reconstructs Mallory's succession of expeditions to Everest from 1922 to 1924 ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Toms Fine & Rare Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest used book

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

by Messner, Reinhold other copies of this book

price: $22.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: Good. 0312270755 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Paperback. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest used book

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

by Reinhold Messner other copies of this book

price: $52.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest new book

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

other copies of this book

price: $83.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest new book

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

by Reinhold Messner other copies of this book

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest new book

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

by Reinhold Messner other copies of this book

price: $101.82

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2002-03-27 ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest used book

The Second Death of George Mallory: the Enigma and Spirit of Mount Everest

by Messner, Reinhold other copies of this book

price: $62.41

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312270759 ISBN: 0312270755

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.