» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Dictionary of Philosophy used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Antony G. Flew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Philosophy used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. minimal underlining on one page near the middle, otherwise in like new condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. There is minimal underlining on one page near the middle but otherwise in like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarbleTop Books & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Philosophy used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised Edition; Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Publishers; Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover; Good+ condition; Printed Text VG; some light shelfwear; (shelf G182); 380p; "This comprehensive reference book spans the personalities, terminology, and vocabulary of philosophy over thousands of years"; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Flew, Antony G. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Very Good. 0312209231 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Philosophy used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Portland Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Antony G. Flew other copies of this book

price: $6.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Philosophy (2nd Revised Ed. ) used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy (2nd Revised Ed. )

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Fine. Used Like New 380 pgs. Small cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Philosophy used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's, NY Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: not illus. Tradepbk, vg bk/ no dj, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Philosophy-2nd Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy-2nd Edition

by Antony Flew other copies of this book

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vhps Trade; Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Very Good. Light edge wear on cover, inside is perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera & Francis Mont, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Used; Good. 0312209231 Tight, unmarked pages. Shelfwear else nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Flew, Antony G. other copies of this book

price: $18.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Very Good. 0312209231 Excellent condition, paperback 1979, revised 2nd edition, no marks, great cover, read it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Philosophy new book

A Dictionary of Philosophy

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

list price: $21.99

our price: $19.05

you save: $2.94 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Antony G. Flew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Antony G. Flew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Antony G. Flew other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Flew, Antony G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Good. 0312209231 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Flew, Antony G. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Good. 0312209231 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Antony G. Flew other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Antony G. Flew other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1984-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Antony G. Flew other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1984. Paperback. 2 Rev Sub Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Philosophy used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 380 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Philosophy used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy

by Flew, Antony other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0312209231 Used crease to spine, 8vo, 380pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

by Antony G. Flew other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Very Good. 1984. Revised. Paperback. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition used book

A Dictionary of Philosophy: Revised Second Edition

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312209230 ISBN: 0312209231

Description: Fine. Prompt attention. Free delivery confirmation. Benefits campus ministry. Near mint. excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wall2wall Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.