» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Book of Kills used book

Book of Kills

by Mcinerny, Ralph M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minotaur Books Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame) used book

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)

by Ralph Mcinerny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame) used book

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)

by Ralph Mcinerny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Kills used book

Book of Kills

by McInerny, Ralph M other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Very Good Copy, Hardcover text is Clean and unmarked, binding is tight, Dust jacket has slight creasing and slight wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Kills used book

The Book of Kills

by Mcinerny, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312203462. Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Kills: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

The Book of Kills: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Mcinerny, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minotaur Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. At first the pranks seemed innocent enough, but soon Notre Dame chancellor Father Bloom is forced to turn to detective Philip Knight and his brother, brilliant philosophy professor Roger Knight, for help. Exlib book is in excellent condition. Dust jacket flaps glued to boards. Gradings are conserative. 275 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfynder, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Kills: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

The Book of Kills: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Mcinerny, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Kills, the used book

Book of Kills, the

by Mcinerny, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $17.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY; St. Martin's Minotaur; 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author(s) 275 pages; F/F; new book; bottom spine bumped; page tops and 1/4 top of side page edges are sun-yellowed; signed by author on title page; dj in brodart mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Kills used book

The Book of Kills

by Mcinerny, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Minotaur Books, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Author's signature to ffep, light wear to tips and corners to both book and dj, with some rubbing bit of edge wear to dj, else As New/NF. A University of Notre Dame mystery. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame) used book

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)

by Ralph Mcinerny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame) used book

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)

by Ralph Mcinerny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame) used book

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)

by Ralph Mcinerny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame) used book

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)

by Ralph Mcinerny other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. 1st ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame) used book

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)

by Ralph Mcinerny other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Kills used book

The Book of Kills

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Kills used book

The Book of Kills

by McInerny, Ralph M other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur, New York, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Kills: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

The Book of Kills: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Mcinerny, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : St. Martin's Press, 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Very Good/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ONE MORE BOOK STORE, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Book of Kills: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

The Book of Kills: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Mcinerny, Ralph M. other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Very Good/Very Good, former library, text is exceptionally clean and bright. Very good. The chancellor's abduction, a war-whooping intruder at the Notre Dame-Florida State football game, an old cemetery desecrated-a series of pranks at the University of Notre Dame seems more serious than typical undergraduate high-jinks. In fact, they seem linked to a protest by malcontent, perpetual graduate student, and womanizer Otto Plant. Plant's thorny issue? He claims Notre Dame's founder forced the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Kills: a Mystery Set used book

Book of Kills: a Mystery Set

by Mcinerny, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780312203467 [MCINERNY, RALPH] BOOK OF KILLS: A MYSTERY SET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Kills: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

The Book of Kills: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Mcinerny, Ralph other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Minotaur Books/St. Martin's Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: As New in As New jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back First Printing. Take a sinister stroll through the halls of academia, with the author of Father Dowling mysteries. Hardcover Book and Jacket AS NEW. Mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame) used book

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)

by Ralph Mcinerny other copies of this book

price: $52.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame) new book

The Book of Kills (Roger and Philip Knight Mysteries Set at the Univ. of Notre Dame)

by Ralph Mcinerny other copies of this book

price: $85.96

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Minotaur Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Kills: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame used book

The Book of Kills: a Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame

by Ralph M. Mcinerny other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780312203467 ISBN: 0312203462

Description: Very Good. Code 99. former library book. hardback, no d/j. remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.