Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 02/1999
ISBN-13:9780312198770ISBN:0312198779
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 02/1999
ISBN-13:9780312198770ISBN:0312198779
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 262 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: 1st Am edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780312198770ISBN:0312198779
Description: Boards in dust jacket. Very good. x+262pp., author' note, sources, selected Hazelwood bib., index. "A gritty, gut-wrenching trip into the world of sexual crimes in the company of an FBI profiler who has made their study his life's work. "-Kirkus Reviews. A fascinating look into the world of police profiilers, crime scene investigation and true-crime psychology. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 262 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes numerous glossy photographs, 22 Chapters, Author's Note, Sources, Bibliography, Index, and a photograph and a brief biography of the authors. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780312198770ISBN:0312198779
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket; Slight staining on cover. 0312198779. Text clean, binding tight.; B&W Photographs; 8vo; 262 pages. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780312198770ISBN:0312198779
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312198779. First U. S. Edition hardcover and dust jacket in very good condition. Mylar cover. read more
Edition: Us ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780312198770ISBN:0312198779
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Both book and dustjacket in excellent condition. like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st U. S. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1999, c1998
ISBN-13:9780312198770ISBN:0312198779
Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Looks like an unread copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Minor shelf wear. NO NAMES. NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. CLEAN BOOK. No remainder marks. Dj is slightly scuffed, some small tears on edges. Unknown printing. x, 262 p. , [16] p. of plates: ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 253-256) and index. Profiler Roy Hazelwood has encountered every kind of sexual offender. His cases run from autoerotic to staged suicides. Black & ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780312198770ISBN:0312198779
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Nice dust jacket is torn at the upper rear corner with a few light creases, in a new Mylar protective cover. read more
Edition: stated 1st US ed February 1999, #
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Pr
Date Published: 1999-01
ISBN-13:9780312198770ISBN:0312198779
Description: Very Good. HB W/DJ. HardBack W/DJ, stated 1st US ed February 1999, #rd 1st print, Crfisp, clean unused copy, no marks, tears, stains, appears unopened, unread. read more
Edition: First Edition American
Binding: Hard Board Book
Publisher: St Martin Press, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780312198770ISBN:0312198779
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is taped to book. Previous owners name on last page. read more
Description: Fine. 0312198779 Excellent Condition FIRST US EDITION ~ 1ST Printing hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great-no tears, mild rub wear to edges, This book is Near NEW! FBI PROFILER ROY HAZELWOOD'S JOURNEY INTO THE MINDS OF SEXUAL PREDATORS...Shop & Save With US. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.