Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780312195434
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison H, Professor (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 11/1998
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. read more
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Alison Hawthorne Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Alison Hawthorne Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover...
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Very good. Book is in VERY good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison H. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. 272 p.; 0.90" x 8.50" x 5.71". read more
The Edges of the Civilized World: A Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison H, Professor (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Very good in Very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. read more
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Fine. 0312195435 Picador hardcover w/dj, 1998, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unmarked, tight/square...Fine/Fine (gift quality like new). read more
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Fine. 0312195435 Picador hardcover w/dj, 1998, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unmarked, tight/square...Fine/Fine (gift quality like new). read more
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Fine. 0312195435 Picador hardcover w/dj, 1998, 1st edition/1st printing, immaculate/unread, No marks or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)....NOT a RUINED remainder marked copy or ex-lib JUNK. read more
The Edges of the Civilized World. a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison Hawthorne. (Signed).
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Fine. SIGNED ON TITLE PAGE AND ON LAID-IN PHOTOGRAPHOF THE AUTHOR BY ALISON HAWTHORNE DEMING. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with mild stain rear. 8vo. 240 pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
By The Book L C ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison H. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador, New York, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Unread 240 Pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
G3 Books ,
MB,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: New in Very Good jacket. First Edition, first printing of this lovely book. Hardcover, never opened, no marks inside or out. There is very minor shelfwear on the upper edge of the back of the dust jacket. I ship daily. read more
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Alison Hawthorne Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison H. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Saint Martin
Date Published: 1998-11
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. This is a new book, has very light dust jacket edgewear. read more
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Alison Hawthorne Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Publisher: Picador
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Fine book in Near fine DJ. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Robie Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Picador USA
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Worn from use. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ONYX Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World
by
Deming, Alison Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA Pub Nov 1998 NY
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: (Fine-/ Fine-) Book is Fine-: Spine edges lightly wrinkled. 1st editionBlack HB DJ is Fine-240 pages No other defects, clean & tight. DJ Topspine edge has a tiny chip & mildly wrinkled, DJ is clean, bright, notears & very presentable. (c) 1998 by Alison Hawthorne Deming. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Booksville ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World
by
Deming, Alison H. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador, New York
Date Published: 0
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0312195435. --; Hardcover; Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Basset Books LLC ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Alison Hawthorne Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 1998-11
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: New. First Edition, HardcoverShips within 24 hrs from FL. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Finisterre Libre ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Deming, Alison Hawthorne
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Tiny closed tear top spine end. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket which is in protective cover. HB/DJ 1998 Picador First Edition(no. line 10-1), read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AtlasBooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Alison Hawthorne Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador USA
Date Published: 1998-11
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Finisterre Libre ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
by
Alison Deming
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: Very good. Addresses population growth and the loss of wilderness. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Edges of the Civilized World: a Journey in Nature and Culture
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312195434
ISBN: 0312195435
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
City Footprints ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.