» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World used book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Goldstone, Lawrence, and Goldstone, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World used book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Lawrence Goldstone, Nancy Goldstone other copies of this book

price: $7.56

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. First edition copy. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 1998. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World used book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Goldstone, Lawrence, and Goldstone, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Has NO remainder or other marks, has been read gently by this seller. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. states first trade PB edition, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John F. Rodewolt, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World new book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Goldstone, Lawrence, and Goldstone, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World used book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Lawrence Goldstone, Nancy Goldstone other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World used book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Lawrence Goldstone, Nancy Goldstone other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World used book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Lawrence Goldstone, Nancy Goldstone other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Good. Clean pages good condition overall tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World used book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Goldstone, Lawrence; Goldstone, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $6.86

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World used book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Lawrence Goldstone; Nancy Goldstone other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1998-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Very Good Text. Paperback in very good condition. Shelfwear is minimal. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World used book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Goldstone, Lawrence; Goldstone, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Griffin House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World used book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Goldstone, Lawrence; Goldstone, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World used book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Goldstone, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World new book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Goldstone, Lawrence And Goldstone, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $11.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: New. When Nancy Goldstone bought a vintage copy of "War and Peace" to win a birthday bet with co-author Larry, the couple began their journey into the world of book collecting, meeting a hilarious cast of eccentrics along the way. Part travel story, part... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Used and Rare used book

Used and Rare

by Lawrence And Nancy Goldstone other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Copy. 24mo-over 5"-5¾" tall. 215 pages, 18 chapters, typical ex library marks and stickers, asnew otherwise. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World new book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Lawrence Goldstone other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World used book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Lawrence Goldstone, Nancy Goldstone other copies of this book

price: $4.06

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World used book

Used and Rare: Travels in the Book World

by Goldstone, Lawrence; Goldstone, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780312187682 ISBN: 0312187688

Description: Very Good. Trade. How to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.