Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780312146313
(189 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
James H Fav Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
James H Fav Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
James H Fav Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
James H Fav Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
James H Fav Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
James H Fav Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
James H Fav Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
Favorite Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
James H Fav Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 08/1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more
James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK
Publisher: 0-312-14631-0; St. Martin's Press, USA
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: VG+/VG+ Small hardcover book (5" x 7"). First US Edition. 170 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spin On This ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: VG. Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
Hames Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Wraps are gently rubbed and there is a quarter inch closed tear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st edition 1st prin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 9/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very Good. 0312146310 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05F. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Fine. 0312146310 First US/American edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition; Price Clipped. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
James Herriot; Illustrator-Lesley Holmes
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1996-09
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. VG+/VG+, little nick to DJ at back bottom edge else no tears or chips to the DJ, inscription on endpapere else interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriott's Favorite Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First US Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Holmes, Lesley. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. 169 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Lesley Holmes. Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
James H Fav Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Edition: Us ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very Good. 0312146310 First Edition/First Printing/ light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
Herriot, James
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very Good. 0312146310 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
James Herriot's Favorite Dog Stories
by
James Herriot
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
ISBN-13: 9780312146313
ISBN: 0312146310
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.