» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Writers Reference used book

Writers Reference

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $46.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Spiral Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Writers Reference used book

Writers Reference

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $46.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Spiral Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Writers Reference used book

Writers Reference

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $46.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Spiral Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Writers Reference used book

Writers Reference

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $51.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Spiral Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Writers Reference used book

Writers Reference

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $51.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Spiral Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Writers Reference used book

Writers Reference

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $110.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Spiral Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $118.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Spiral Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Used, but clean, copy--no marks or stamps. Prompt shipping. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllieneTurner, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Diana T. Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Diana T. Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Diana T. Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Diana Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Writer''S Reference used book

Writer''S Reference

by Diana T. Hacker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Bedford Pub Date: 1/1/1995 Binding: Spiral Bound Pages: 354. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana T. other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Very Good. 0312134177 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spiral bound books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana T. other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Very Good. 0312134177 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spiral bound, 3rd edition books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana T. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Fine. 0312134177 Like New From Estate Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference [Import] used book

A Writer's Reference [Import]

by Hacker, Diana T. other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Writers Reference used book

Writers Reference

by Hacker, Diana other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. plastic over cover; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB729. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana T. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Very Good. 0312134177 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners slightly bumped. Spiral paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana T. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. 0312134177 S piral TRADE PAPERBACK. Minor wear to covers. Crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana T. other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Very Good. 0312134177 TRADE PAPERBACK. Spiral. Sticker on spine. Corners slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana T. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. 0312134177 moderate cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Writer's Reference used book

A Writer's Reference

by Hacker, Diana T. other copies of this book

price: $5.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PLASTIC COMB Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312134174 ISBN: 0312134177

Description: Good. 0312134177 Good condition soft cover, no spine creases, moderate shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.