» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Barrett, Peter, and Brown, Ruth. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Barrett, Peter, and Brown, Ruth. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be postmarked within 30 days of the shipment notification. Non-deliveries must be reported ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Treasury for Children used book

Treasury for Children

by Harriot other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Brown. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. BLUE HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Very Good. NO DUSTJACKET Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Scattered scratches on cover. Stories that feature adorable animals & colorful townfolk. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. October 1992 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Barrett, Peter, and Brown, Ruth. Fine in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. 27 cm. Beautifully Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" Seventh printing of first edition. Book in very nice condition in and out; Jacket has nice general appearance but there are two short mended fold tears and creases on jacket flap. Media mail (Standard) shipping only on this heavier book. Stories in the treasury include Moses the Kitten, Only One Woof, The Christmas Day Kitten, Bonny's Big Day, Blossom Comes Home, The Market Square Dog, Oscar, Cat-About-Town and Smudge, the Little Lost Lamb. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Brown, Ruth and Barrett, Peter. Very good+ in Very good+ jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" Very nice interior except a 3" x 6 1/2" blank white label ( on lt. yellow background) covers previous owner inscription on ffep.; cover in very nice condition. flap and price intact. Stories in the treasury include Moses the Kitten, Only One Woof, The Christmas Day Kitten, Bonny's Big Day, Blossom Comes Home, The Market Square Dog, Oscar, Cat-About-Town and Smudge, the Little Lost Lamb. Media mail (standard) shipping ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Brown, Ruth and Barrett, Peter. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" Book is ninth printing of first edition. excellent in and out. jacket flap unclipped and has 19.95 price. 3 1/2" crease in jacket front; o/w fine jacket. Stories in the treasury include Moses the Kitten, Only One Woof, The Christmas Day Kitten, Bonny's Big Day, Blossom Comes Home, The Market Square Dog, Oscar, Cat-About-Town and Smudge, the Little Lost Lamb. Media mail shipping only on this heavier book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Brown, Ruth and Barrett, Peter. Near Fine in Fine jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" Book is first printing of first edition. excellent in and out except a short previous owner inscription on front pastedown. Will send blank white label to cover should you wish but pastedown color is red-orange. jacket flap unclipped and has 18.95 price. Media mail (Standard) shipping only on this heavy book. Stories in the treasury include Moses the Kitten, Only One Woof, The Christmas Day Kitten, Bonny's Big Day, Blossom ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $9.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Half inch tear top rear DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Very Good. 0312085125 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: RUTH BROWN & PETER BARRETT. Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. KELLY GREEN SPINE ON PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. 9TH PRINT. THERE IS A LIGHT CREASE AT JACKET REAR AND FLYLEAF IS CREASED. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales By the Author of All Creatures Great and Small

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Fine. 0312085125 Oversized hardback copy, book is clean inside and out, d\j has some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Sixth printing, like new, chipping ton top fo spine, one small closed tear to bottom by spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Brown, Ruth. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Anthology Clean, bright, crisp and tight. Inscription on the endpage and price clipped. A little shelf and edgewear. Looks great in new protective sleeve. Collection of eight animal stories from Yorkshire. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales new book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children: Warm and Joyful Tales

by The Author Of... other copies of this book

price: $11.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasury for Children used book

James Herriot's Treasury for Children

by Herriot, James other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Brown, Ruth & Barrett, Peter. As New in Very Good + jacket. Oversized Unpaginated Wonderful illustrations Small tear at top edge of dust jacket at corner of dust jacket fold and front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

James Herriot's Treasures for Children used book

James Herriot's Treasures for Children

by James Herriot other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312085124 ISBN: 0312085125

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.