» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, X.J. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Good. 3rd edition. Used hardcover in good condition. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Guide for College Writers: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by Kennedy, X J other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sticky tabs. 24 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ptraye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, X.J. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, X.J. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, X.J. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Nr Fine/no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, X.J. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Good. NO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, X.J. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Acceptable. 166-v Third Edition Books rated "Acceptable" may have significant wear & tear; may have significant amounts of underlining, highlighting, or notes; may have moderate stains, creases, or tears; may have cracked spines or loose pages; may have the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription; or may be library discards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by Kennedy, X. J.; Kennedy, Dorothy M.; Kennedy, X.J.; Holladay, Sylvia A. other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Very Good. 0312065493 Book with no dust jacket is in excellent condition, 3rd edition, illustrated cover, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Guide for College Writers used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers

by Kennedy, X. J. Et Al other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martins Press, Boston, 1993, 3rd Ed. ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine orange pictorial dj. Contains preface to instructor, 728 pages of writer's guide, handbook contains chapters on grammar, sentences, punctuation, wording, mechanics 213 pages. Lots of goodies here! to help you become a great writer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader... used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader...

by X. J. Kennedy; Dorothy M. Kennedy; X.J. Kennedy; Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Like New. Book in excellent condition, no markings inside, some cover wear due to storage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, X.J. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, X.J. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, X.J. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, X.J. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, X.J. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, X.J. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by Kennedy, X. J.; Kennedy, Dorothy M.; Kennedy, X.J.; Holladay, Sylvia A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Fine. 0312065493 The book has a few small marks on the edges. Otherwise, it is basically brand new. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModetzErrandsnMore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by Kennedy, X. J. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: publisher Date Published: unknown ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Good. Nonfiction: Education: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Guide for College Writers: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by Kennedy, X J, Mr. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Good. 24 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Guide for College Writers: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by Kennedy, X J other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 24 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rather-B-readin, LA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook new book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy; Dorothy M. Kennedy; X.J. Kennedy; Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $6.43

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: New. New book in excellent condition. Clean cover. Inside clean and tight. May have light shelf wear. A great deal on a New book. Priced to sell. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by Kennedy, X. J.; Kennedy, Dorothy M.; Kennedy, X.J.; Holladay, Sylvia A. other copies of this book

price: $26.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bedford/St Martins ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Very Good. 0312065493 B514/Third Edition, 1993/Very small dent on front cover, otherwise in near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook used book

The Bedford Guide for College Writers With Readings and Handbook: With Reader, Research Manual, and Handbook

by X. J. Kennedy, Dorothy M. Kennedy, X.J. Kennedy, Sylvia A. Holladay other copies of this book

price: $32.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312065492 ISBN: 0312065493

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.