» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Astrology: A Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: The Chinese and Western used book

The New Astrology: A Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: The Chinese and Western

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 684 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western

by Suzanne White other copies of this book

price: $3.87

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1988-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Good. Good softcover book, mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western

by Suzanne White other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Very good. Good, tight copy. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRENDistrib, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $4.61

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Good. Paperback. has writing on 2nd page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: A Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: The Chinese and Western used book

The New Astrology: A Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: The Chinese and Western

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $4.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 684 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western

other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Very good. By Suzanne White; ISBN: 0312017979; Pub. : St. Martin's Griffin; Pub. Date: 1988-04-15; Media: Paperback; Weight: 27.2 oz.; Why risk buying a book that is not described or has a very vague description? This particular copy has covers with a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of covers are generally glossy. Cover has light surface wear. Binding is very good. Pages show indication of light use. by Suzanne White; ISBN: 0312017979; Pub. : St. Martin's Griffin; Pub. Date: 1988-04-15; Media: ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western

by Suzanne White other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1988-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Good. Nice condition, has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western

by Suzanne White other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1988-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Very Good. Softcover with light edgewear. Reading crease to spine. Includes attached compatibility chart. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Bright, clean copy with no marks or blemishes. 684 pp. A unique blend of your sun sign with the Chinese animal of your birth year. Look up your family and friends, too. Learn if you are compatible with that special someone. Wall chart included. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Very Good. 0312017979 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Fair. No Jacket as Issued. Ex-Library Lots of library stampings. Corners bumped, creases and wear to the covers. Back corner torn off at the top at the edge. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $10.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Very Good. 0312017979 Standard used condition. Five star seller-Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological S... new book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological S...

other copies of this book

price: $11.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

New Astrology: A Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: The Chinese and Western used book

New Astrology: A Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: The Chinese and Western

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $14.72

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. No Writing inside, Book slightly bent, Very readable. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 684 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: New Earth Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western new book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western

by Suzanne White other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology used book

The New Astrology

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: St. Martin's Press, NY, 1988; Softcover; 684pp; Slight shelfwear, clean, tight copy, VG+ cond. Presents new system of astrology with not 12 but 144 signs of the Zodiac by combining Chinese with Western systems of astrology. Includes foldout reference charts (intact). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: A Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: The Chinese and Western new book

The New Astrology: A Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: The Chinese and Western

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 684 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western new book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western

by Suzanne White other copies of this book

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

New Astrology: Unique Synthesis of the Chinese & Western Astrological Traditions new book

New Astrology: Unique Synthesis of the Chinese & Western Astrological Traditions

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $19.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Brand New. Paperback.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems new book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $19.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1988-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312017972. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western

by Suzanne White other copies of this book

price: $3.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Acceptable. Tear front cover Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western

by Suzanne White other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems, the Chinese and Western used book

New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems, the Chinese and Western

by Suzanne White other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0312017979. Tight binding, Soft cover has light creasing on spine, corners are bumbed lightly, glossy cover has light scratches and dings, bottom cover at spine has a 2" inch tear, compatability chart still attached, text is clean no visible markings, edge of book lightly soiled. Great condition considering age. 684ppg.; 8vo; 684 pages; Isbn-13: 9780312017972. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Fair. 0312017979 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western used book

The New Astrology: a Unique Synthesis of the World's Two Great Astrological Systems: the Chinese and Western

by White, Suzanne other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin ISBN-13: 9780312017972 ISBN: 0312017979

Description: Good. 0312017979 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.