» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Frigate Pallada

by Ivan Aleksandrovich Goncharov other copies of this book

price: $2.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312005993 ISBN: 0312005997

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigate Pallada

by Goncharov, Ivan Aleksandrovich other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312005993 ISBN: 0312005997

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor edge wear to jacket bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigate Pallada

by Goncharov, Ivan Aleksandrovich; Goetze, Klaus (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312005993 ISBN: 0312005997

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0312005997. An account of the Russian author's 1852 voyage on the frigate Pallada, which sailed through the Atlantic and Indian Oceans to reach Japan. Jacket scuffed, else a clean, tight copy.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 649 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigate Pallada

by Goncharov, Ivan Aleksandrovich other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312005993 ISBN: 0312005997

Description: Very Good. 0312005997 Hardcover book in nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Frigate Pallada used book

The Frigate Pallada

by Ivan Aleksandrovich Goncharov other copies of this book

price: $19.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312005993 ISBN: 0312005997

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Hard cover. 649pp. Translated by Klaus Goetze. Some shelf wear on jacket. Small scuff mark on bottom of exterior pages. Previous bookstore's price sticker on back of jacket. Text is clean. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigate Pallada

by Goncharov, Ivan Aleksandrovich other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312005993 ISBN: 0312005997

Description: Very Good. 0312005997 Very good in Very good tip chipped torn dust jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Frigate Pallada

by Goncharov, Ivan Aleksandrovich other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312005993 ISBN: 0312005997

Description: Good. 0312005997 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Frigate Pallada

by Goncharov, Ivan Aleksandrovich other copies of this book

price: $3.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312005993 ISBN: 0312005997

Description: Good. 0312005997 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Frigate Pallada 1st Edition

by Goncharov, Ivan A other copies of this book

price: $27.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312005993 ISBN: 0312005997

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Frigate Pallada. Translated By Klaus Goetze

by Goncharov, Ivan Aleksandrovich other copies of this book

price: $33.18

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312005993 ISBN: 0312005997

Description: Octavo. First edition of this translation. Cloth & boards, endpaper maps. (xxii), (650) pp, full page illustrations in text. Fine copy, no owner names. Dust jacket has two nicks, else fine. Goncharov's novel OBLOMOV (1859) is one of the great classics of Russian literature. "In 1852, prior to the writing of OBLOMOV, Goncharov-seeking adventure and wishing to broaden his horizons-signed on the accompany the frigate 'Pallada" on her long voyage to open Japan to Russian trade for the first time. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Frigate Pallada

by Ivan Aleksandrovich Goncharov other copies of this book

price: $53.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312005993 ISBN: 0312005997

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Frigate Pallada

by Ivan Aleksandrovich Goncharov other copies of this book

price: $63.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312005993 ISBN: 0312005997

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Frigate Pallada used book

The Frigate Pallada

by Goncharov, Ivan other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312005993 ISBN: 0312005997

Description: New York. 1987. St Martin's Press. 1st American Edition. Very Good In Dustjacket. Translated From The Russian By Klaus Goetze. 650 pages. Jacket drawing by Steve Madson. ‘On October 7th, 1852, the frigate Pallada lifted her anchor. With this moment a life began for me, of which every movement, every step, every impression was totally different from any I had experienced before. ' Ivan Goncharov's novel OBLOMOV, first published in 1859, stands as one of the true classics of Russian literature, a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.