» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture used book

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

by Zondervan other copies of this book

price: $19.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture used book

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: Fair. 031092605X Damaged in shipping but Completely Readable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture used book

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

other copies of this book

price: $27.74

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: Fine. 031092605X BRAND NEW! ! NEW CONDITION! ! MAY HAVE SMALL REMAINDER MARK. 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE! ! BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! WE SHIP DAILY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Biblestore, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture used book

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

by Editor-Walter C. Kaiser Jr.; Editor-Duane Garrett other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: New. 031092605X May show shelf/ handling wear or small tears to edge of DJ. Bible. Has a small remainder mark on the bottom. Bible is New! ! An Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture, The NIV Archaeological Study Bible sheds new light on the Bible. From the beginnings of Genesis to the end of Revelation, this new study Bible is filled with informative articles and nearly 500 full-color photographs of places and objects that will open your eyes to the historical context of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reformed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture new book

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

other copies of this book

price: $35.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Study Bible-NIV: An Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture new book

Archaeological Study Bible-NIV: An Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

by Zondervan Publishing (Creator) other copies of this book

list price: $49.99

our price: $44.99

you save: $5.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 2306 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Study Bible: New International Version, an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture new book

Archaeological Study Bible: New International Version, an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

by Not Available (Na) other copies of this book

price: $48.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006-03-16 ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780310926054. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Study Bible-NIV: An Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture used book

Archaeological Study Bible-NIV: An Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

by Zondervan Publishing (Creator) other copies of this book

price: $53.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Supersaver ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 2306 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture used book

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $19.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing House ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture used book

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: Fair. No Jacket; Fair condition. No interior writing or highlighting. Missing dust jacket. Some coverwear/pagewear bending/scuffing. New International Version Archaeological Study Bible: An Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History And Culture By Zondervan Book Description An Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture The NIV Archaeological Study Biblesheds new light on the Bible. From the beginnings of Genesis to the end of Revelation, this new study Bible is filled with ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Abellabooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture; Niv used book

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture; Niv

other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan, Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Corner bumped on spine; DJ has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Study Bible-Niv: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture new book

Archaeological Study Bible-Niv: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

by Jr., Dr. Walter C. Kaiser, Dr. Duane Garrett other copies of this book

price: $29.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture new book

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

other copies of this book

price: $29.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Study Bible-Niv: an Illustrated Wal new book

Archaeological Study Bible-Niv: an Illustrated Wal

by Zondervan Publishing other copies of this book

price: $35.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HAR/CDR Binding: Hardback Publisher: Zondervan Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: From the beginnings of Genesis to the end of Revelation, this new study Bible is filled with informative articles and full-color photographs of places and objects that will open readers' eyes to the historical context of the stories and people of the... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture new book

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

other copies of this book

price: $37.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture new book

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

other copies of this book

price: $38.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Niv Archaeological Study Bible used book

Niv Archaeological Study Bible

other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: NIV ARCHAEOLOGICAL STUDY BIBLE; AN ILLUSTRATED WALK THROUGH BIBLICAL HISTORY AND CULTURE. Grand Rapids: Zondervan, c2005. 2306pp., index, color maps, CD in pocket on rear pastedown. thick 8vo. As new hardcover in d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Columbia Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Study Bible New International Version used book

Archaeological Study Bible New International Version

by Holy Bible other copies of this book

price: $41.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: Hardback, large thick 8vo, pictorial laminated boards, unused presentation page, a very good copy, illustrated in colour throughout, CD-ROM in pocket at rear, 2306pp & col'd maps, ISBN: 031092605X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pendleburys, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Archaeological Study Bible-Niv: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture With Cdrom used book

Archaeological Study Bible-Niv: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture With Cdrom

by Niv Zondervan other copies of this book

price: $42.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCVR W/COMP MEDIA Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture used book

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

other copies of this book

price: $50.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: Good. 031092605X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture used book

Archaeological Study Bible: an Illustrated Walk Through Biblical History and Culture

other copies of this book

price: $52.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Zondervan ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: Very Good. 031092605X Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Niv Archaeological Study Bible new book

Niv Archaeological Study Bible

other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ZONDERVAN ISBN-13: 9780310926054 ISBN: 031092605X

Description: DJ 2005 This Is A New Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.