Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Book shows wear to corners and edges of cover. Spine has wear at edges. Contains notes/highlighting/underlining throughout book. Book is in good reading condition. read more
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more
Description: Good. 1997-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Very Good. 0310210917 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light discoloration due to aging and other light wear. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: Very Good. T. Nearly new paperback except for age-darkening of pages. No spine crease. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Zondervan Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks or creases or folds. Great copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-05-04
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-05-04
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-05-04
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: New. New, unread paperback book with light shelf wear. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-05-04
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: Like New. 1997 edition, book reflects age. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Zondervan
Date Published: 1997-06-01
ISBN-13:9780310210917ISBN:0310210917
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780310210917. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.