» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake-1805 used book

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake-1805

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk and Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780308700437 ISBN: 0308700430

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings, Dust jacket with mylar and is torn. 108 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake-1805 used book

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake-1805

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.74

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780308700437 ISBN: 0308700430

Description: Funk & Wagnalls, 1974. ix+108 pages. Large Hardback. Illustrated by the author. Fine but for faint bumps bottom fore-edge corners in Very Good+ dustjacket. Rear of jacket has tiny closed tear, tiny chip corner head of spine, front has small tear bottom of spine, wear at the corner tips. Nice bright copy all around. ISBN: 0308700430. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diary of an Early American Boy Noah Blake-1805 used book

Diary of an Early American Boy Noah Blake-1805

by Sloane, E. other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Company, Inc., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780308700437 ISBN: 0308700430

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover boards & binding intact. All pages intact w/slight foxing. Dust jacket slightly soiled w/1/2 inch intact tear to upper edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CTC Books, Inc., NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake-1805 used book

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake-1805

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $14.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780308700437 ISBN: 0308700430

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 119 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake 1805 used book

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake 1805

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1958-06 ISBN-13: 9780308700437 ISBN: 0308700430

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover in mylar-covered dust jacket. X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Diary of an Early American Boy Noah Blake-1805 used book

Diary of an Early American Boy Noah Blake-1805

by E. Sloane other copies of this book

price: $19.96

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: FUNK WAGNALLS CO Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780308700437 ISBN: 0308700430

Description: Published by FUNK WAGNALLS CO in 1958. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7795224 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake, 1805 used book

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake, 1805

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Buckram Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780308700437 ISBN: 0308700430

Description: Sloane, Eric. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 108 pages. Illustrated. A book by the artist, historian and author of RETURN TO TAOS and LOOK AT THE SKY AND TELL THE WEATHER. Originally published in 1962, DIARY OF AN EARLY AMERICAN BOY is a loving tribute to a vanished way of life and part of the diary of Noah Blake (who was 15 in 1805)--a re-creation of the life that a boy in his circumstances would have lived. A very good plus reissue in a very good plus (tan and textured) ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake 1805 used book

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake 1805

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk and Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780308700437 ISBN: 0308700430

Description: Illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. Quarto, 108pp., Nice clean crisp book. Dust Jacket is wrapped in a fresh Mylar protective sleeve. Small ring stain on jacket. Part the diary of Noah Blake, who was 15 in 1805, and part a re-creation of the life that a boy in his circumstances would have lived, this book is a loving tribute to a vanished way of life. Profusely illustrated, it will give its readers a sense of participation in the past that is all too rare in conventional histories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean Fagan, Rare Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake 1805 used book

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake 1805

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $44.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780308700437 ISBN: 0308700430

Description: Used-Very Good. Some very mild shelf wear to dust cover, reading content fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

3 By Eric Sloane: Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake, 1805, a Museum of Early American Tools/a Reverence for Wood used book

3 By Eric Sloane: Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake, 1805, a Museum of Early American Tools/a Reverence for Wood

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: COLLECTOR'S EDITION Binding: Buckram Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780308700437 ISBN: 0308700430

Description: Sloane, Eric. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 3 BY ERIC SLOANE: DIARY OF AN EARLY AMERICAN BOY: Noah Blake, 1805 (ISBN 0308700430), A MUSEUM OF EARLY AMERICAN TOOLS (ISBN #0308700465) and A REVERENCE FOR WOOD (ISBN #0308700481). 108 pages--each volume. Superbly illustrated. Three works by the artist and the author of RETURN TO TAOS and LOOK AT THE SKY AND TELL THE WEATHER. Originally published in 1962, 1964 and 1965, respectively. DIARY OF AN EARLY AMERICAN BOY: Noah Blake ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake 1805 used book

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake 1805

by Eric Sloane other copies of this book

price: $58.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Co Date Published: 1958 ISBN-13: 9780308700437 ISBN: 0308700430

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake-1805 (Funk and Wagnall's Book Ser. ) used book

Diary of an Early American Boy: Noah Blake-1805 (Funk and Wagnall's Book Ser. )

by Sloane, Eric other copies of this book

price: $57.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780308700437 ISBN: 0308700430

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The author shares and helps us understand the life of a young American boy in America in 1805 based on a diary and the author's knowledge of how this boy lived, with an emphasis on woodworking, construction, tools, and how-to's. Excellent four panel fold out drawing of the boy's homeplace and many drawings and diagrams. Price clipped. Nice clean tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.