Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780308100961
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Our Wildlife Legacy
by
Allen, Durward L
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Good, edge wear. read more
Our Wildlife Legacy, Walking in the Wild
by
Robert j. Kelsey
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Warner Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition
by
Durward L. Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition
by
Durward L. Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition
by
Durward L. Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition
by
Durward L. Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition
by
Durward L. Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Good. read more
Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Very Good. 0308100964 Very Good. read more
Our Wildlife Legacy
by
Allen, Durward L
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Like New. Tiny crease on cover, photos. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jaguar 10 Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Our Wildlife Legacy (Funk and Wagnall's Book Ser. )
by
Allen, Durward L
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FUNK &WAGNALLS
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Good. TEXT CLEAN AND TIGHT. BOOK HAS EDGEWEAR, READING CREASES, AND LIGHT SOILING. read more
Walking in the Wild: the Complete Guide to Hiking and Backpacking
by
Kelsey, Robert J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1974 1st thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York
Date Published: c1973
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: b/w photos, drawings. Very good, trade paper, photo pale blue covers. Tight. 362 pgs, ISBN: 0-308-10096-4. Light spine creases, light edgewear, still attractive. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition
by
Durward L. Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Our Wildlife Legacy
by
Allen, Durward
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: paper back
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Excellent. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. Paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. pages 419. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
No Garbage Book ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Walking in the Wild the Complete Guide to Hiking and Backpacking
by
Kelsey, Robert J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperbac
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: G+ 0-308-10096-4. Covers show a little wear; book is clean and tight. One page has a small crease at the edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Pedersen & Rygle ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition
by
Durward L. Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition
by
Durward L. Allen
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Our Wildlife Legacy
by
Allen, Durward L
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: FUNK & WAGNALLS PUBLISHING CO
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Our Wildlife Legacy
by
Allen, Durward L
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: FUNK & WAGNALLS PUBLISHING CO
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Our Wildlife Legacy
by
Allen, Durward L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Good. Staining and moisture damage throughout. Sticker inside front cover. Weak binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Walking in the Wild: the Complete Guide to Hiking and Backpacking
by
Kelsey, Robert J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Funk & Wangnalls Paperback Edition
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; clean text with no stamps or pen markings; very minimal shelf wear; light dampstains on the spine; light foxing to the fore edge of text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bolton Bookstore ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Walking in the Wild
by
Kelsey, Rob Ert J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Complete Guide to Hiking and Backpacking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition
by
Allen, Durward L.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Very Good. 0308100964 Minor shelf and reading wear. Awesome reading. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
windyacresfarm ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Walking in the Wild the Complete Guide to Hiking and Backpacking
by
Kelsey, Robert J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780308100961
ISBN: 0308100964
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 362pp. Illustrated. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Allen's Bookshop ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.