» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Our Wildlife Legacy

by Allen, Durward L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Good, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy, Walking in the Wild

by Robert j. Kelsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A moderate amount of wear on Cover and interior pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition

by Durward L. Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition

by Durward L. Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition

by Durward L. Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition

by Durward L. Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition

by Durward L. Allen other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Very Good. 0308100964 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy

by Allen, Durward L other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Like New. Tiny crease on cover, photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy (Funk and Wagnall's Book Ser. )

by Allen, Durward L other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FUNK &WAGNALLS Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Good. TEXT CLEAN AND TIGHT. BOOK HAS EDGEWEAR, READING CREASES, AND LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Walking in the Wild: the Complete Guide to Hiking and Backpacking

by Kelsey, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1974 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: c1973 ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: b/w photos, drawings. Very good, trade paper, photo pale blue covers. Tight. 362 pgs, ISBN: 0-308-10096-4. Light spine creases, light edgewear, still attractive. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition

by Durward L. Allen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy

by Allen, Durward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paper back Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Excellent. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. Paperback; very good condition: clean pages, tight binding. a bit of wear on edges and corners from shelf life. pages 419. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walking in the Wild the Complete Guide to Hiking and Backpacking

by Kelsey, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: G+ 0-308-10096-4. Covers show a little wear; book is clean and tight. One page has a small crease at the edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pedersen & Rygle, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition

by Durward L. Allen other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition

by Durward L. Allen other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy

by Allen, Durward L other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: FUNK & WAGNALLS PUBLISHING CO ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy

by Allen, Durward L other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: FUNK & WAGNALLS PUBLISHING CO ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy

by Allen, Durward L. other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Good. Staining and moisture damage throughout. Sticker inside front cover. Weak binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walking in the Wild: the Complete Guide to Hiking and Backpacking

by Kelsey, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Funk & Wangnalls Paperback Edition Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; clean text with no stamps or pen markings; very minimal shelf wear; light dampstains on the spine; light foxing to the fore edge of text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walking in the Wild

by Kelsey, Rob Ert J. other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Complete Guide to Hiking and Backpacking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Our Wildlife Legacy-Revised Edition

by Allen, Durward L. other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Very Good. 0308100964 Minor shelf and reading wear. Awesome reading. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Walking in the Wild the Complete Guide to Hiking and Backpacking

by Kelsey, Robert J. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Funk & Wagnalls, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780308100961 ISBN: 0308100964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 362pp. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.