» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Yates, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 12/30/2008 ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Very Good. 0307454789 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y68O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road used book

Revolutionary Road

by Yates, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 463 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Fair. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries) used book

Revolutionary Road (Movie Tie-in Edition) (Vintage Contemporaries)

by Richard Yates other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Revolutionary Road used book

Revolutionary Road

by Yates, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780307454782 ISBN: 0307454789

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 463 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The reader

The reader

by Bernhard Schlink

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Easter Parade

Easter Parade

by Richard Yates

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.55!

The collected stories of Richard Yates

The collected stories of Richard Yates

by Richard Yates

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.45!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $3.87!

new only from $4.67!

Atonement

Atonement

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Good School

A Good School

by Richard Yates

see all from $3.56!

new only from $7.27!