New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Road used book

The Road

by Cormac McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road used book

The Road

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Very Good. Black cover and spine. Very nice clean copy. 287 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road (Oprah's Book Club) new book

The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $11.15

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: New. 0307387895 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road new book

The Road

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $11.21

you save: $3.74 (25%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Road new book

Road

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Vintage Books 3/28/2007. New paperback. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road (Oprah's Book Club) new book

The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

by Cormac McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2007-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: New. Brand new from publisher, pristine gift quality condition, no remainder marks, track included. p9198. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road (Oprah's Book Club) new book

The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: New. 0307387895 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road (Oprah's Book Club) new book

The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: New. 0307387895 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road (Oprah's Book Club) new book

The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: New. 0307387895 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road used book

The Road

by Cormac McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Vintage Int'l Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Vintage International, N.Y. ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.287. A father and his son walk alone through burned America. clean tight unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Road (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

by Cormac McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2007-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Very Good. The cover has minor shelf wear and the top corner is bumped. No crease on the spine. Pages do not contain any writing and none of the pages have been dog-eared. Prompt shipping and quality packaging. Delivery confirmation. Books are cleaned and sanitized. Please remember to leave feedback to help other customers purchase from quality sellers. I appreciate the opportunity to be your book provider and I hope you will choose 1Sock Books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley MacPherson, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Road (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

by Cormac McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $4.53

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2007-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Very Good. The cover has very minor shelf wear. Some creasing on the spine. Pages do not contain any writing and none of the pages have been dog-eared. Book will be shipped the next business day and include delivery confirmation. All books are cleaned and sanitized before shipping. I appreciate the opportunity to be your book provider and I hope you will choose 1Sock Books. Please provide feedback so other customers can choose reliable sellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley MacPherson, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Road (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Very Good. 0307387895 Nice and clean book. Thank you for your interest! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennyJarBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Road (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Good. By Cormac McCarthy; ISBN: 0307387895; Pub. : Vintage Books; Pub. Date: 2007-03-28; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.4 oz.; QUALITY BOOK! ! ! ! . May contain highlighting/writing. by Cormac McCarthy; ISBN: 0307387895; Pub. : Vintage Books; Pub. Date: 2007-03-28; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.4 oz.; QUALITY BOOK! ! ! ! . May contain highlighting/writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluegrasstext, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Road (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Fine. 0307387895 1 gentle reader, This seller and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Road used book

The Road

by Cormac McCarthy other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 2007-03-28 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Used-Very Good. Very Good. Softcover, 2006 Vintage. Minor shelfwear. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Road used book

The Road

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from SD, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Vintage, NY USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: VG+, Minor Reading Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Road used book

The Road

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $7.64

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Road (Oprah's Book Club) used book

The Road (Oprah's Book Club)

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Very Good. 0307387895 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Road used book

The Road

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Good. First page clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Road used book

The Road

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Road, the used book

Road, the

other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Very good. Trade Paperback-OPRAH'S BOOK CLUB [MC CARTHY, CORMAC] ROAD, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StoryVille Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Road used book

Road

by McCarthy Cormac other copies of this book

price: $8.11

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Road used book

The Road

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Road used book

The Road

by McCarthy, Cormac other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307387899 ISBN: 0307387895

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Front cover lifts lightly. One spine crease. Interior clean and bright with no marks or writing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Oprah's Book Club (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?