» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Flynn, Gillian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. 1 in Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 9/26/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Fine. 0307341542 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20V. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 9/26/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 9/26/2006 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Flynn, Gillian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Good. 0307341542 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects used book

Sharp Objects

by Flynn, Gillian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Flynn, Gillian other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Fine. 0307341542 remainder mark, torn or cut on DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel By Flynn, Gillian used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel By Flynn, Gillian

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 2006-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition B5 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BILLSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects used book

Sharp Objects

by Flynn, Gillian other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Shaye Areheart ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: 2nd, f/f. Dust Jackets have clear archival quality covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel new book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $11.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Flynn, Gillian other copies of this book

price: $11.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Fine in Good jacket. The jacket is creased and bumped on both sides, the rest of the book is perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects used book

Sharp Objects

by Flynn, Gillian other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. NEAR FINE: binding is clean, tight w/ sharp corners; small bump at heel of spine; very slight slant; dust jkt is clean w/ no tears or stains; matt black finish shows rubs mor than most jkts would; slight rub at on of...Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. Audience: General/trade. The first highly acclaimed book from rising star Gillian Flynn. Her 2nd novel is already out and is also being praised. This ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Outlaw Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel new book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 2006-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: New. 2006 stated first edition number line begins with 2 hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects used book

Sharp Objects

by Flynn, Gillian other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-307-34154-2. Author's mutiply nominated first novel, one of the best debuts of 2006. "To say this is a terrific novel is really too mild. "--Stephen King. Minor spine slant, previous owner name on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leather Stalking Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 2006-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Like New. 2006 stated first edition full number line hardback no marks and is in great condition dust cover has a crease on spine All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Flynn, Gillian other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Octavo, red cloth spine over black paper covered boards with silver spine titles. 254pp. A crime/horror novel with a rave blurb by Stephen King, "To say this is a terrific debut novel is really too mild...I found myself dreading the last thirty pages or so but was helpless to stop turning them. " A very tight, clean, fresh, bright volume in a crisp, sharp, bright dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects used book

Sharp Objects

by Flynn, Gillian other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED by author on title page (signature and date only). 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Scuffing and edgewear to dust jacket plus one tiny nick at top. Spinal slant and bumping to spine. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MostlySignedBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects (Signed First Edition) used book

Sharp Objects (Signed First Edition)

by Flynn, Gillian other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books, New York Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0-307-34154-2. Author's mutiply nominated first novel, one of the best debuts of 2006. "To say this is a terrific novel is really too mild. "--Stephen King. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leather Stalking Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel [Hardcover] By Flynn, Gillian used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel [Hardcover] By Flynn, Gillian

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $103.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books Date Published: 2006-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Like New in new jacket. NEW SIGNED FIRST EDITION IN BRODART, First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. Fine in Fine DJ, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sharp Objects: a Novel used book

Sharp Objects: a Novel

by Gillian Flynn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shaye Areheart Books ISBN-13: 9780307341549 ISBN: 0307341542

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.